Schedule of Parasuram express (16649) is given below. This train starts at Mangalore and ends at Nagarcoil jn. It takes total 16 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16649 Parasuram express MAQ NCJ 20:35 04:50 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAQ Mangalore 00:00 04:50 0 0
KGQ Kasaragod 05:34 05:36 0 45
NLE Nileshwar 06:07 06:08 0 78
PAY Payyanur 06:27 06:29 0 97
PAZ Payangadi 06:40 06:41 0 109
KPQ Kannapuram 06:48 06:49 0 117
CAN Cannanore 07:15 07:20 0 131
TLY Tellicherry 07:38 07:40 0 152
MAHE Mahe 07:49 07:50 0 161
BDJ Badagara 08:01 08:03 0 174
QLD Quilandi 08:19 08:20 0 196
CLT Calicut 09:00 09:05 0 220
FK Ferok 09:19 09:20 0 230
VLI Vallikunnu 09:32 09:33 0 240
PGI Parpanangadi 09:40 09:41 0 245
TA Tanur 09:49 09:50 0 253
TIR Tirur 09:58 10:00 0 261
KTU Kuttippuram 10:18 10:20 0 276
PTB Pattambi 10:34 10:35 0 295
SRR Shoranur jn 11:10 11:15 0 306
WKI Wadakancheri 11:34 11:35 0 323
TCR Thrisur 11:52 11:54 0 339
IJK Irinjalakuda 12:18 12:20 0 363
CKI Chalakudi 12:28 12:29 0 369
DINR Divine nagar halt (f 12:33 12:34 0 372
AFK Angamali 12:44 12:45 0 385
AWY Aluva 13:00 13:02 0 394
ERN Ernakulam town 13:35 13:40 0 411
PVRD Piravam road 14:13 14:15 0 442
ETM Ettumanur 14:34 14:35 0 462
KTYM Kottayam 14:50 14:53 0 473
CGY Changanaseri 15:09 15:10 0 491
TRVL Tiruvalla 15:19 15:20 0 498
CNGR Chengannur 15:34 15:35 0 508
MVLK Mavelikara 15:49 15:50 0 520
KYJ Kayankulam 16:00 16:02 0 528
KPY Karunagapalli 16:15 16:16 0 541
STKT Sasthankotta 16:24 16:25 0 549
QLN Kollam jn 17:05 17:10 0 569
PVU Paravur 17:20 17:21 0 581
VAK Varkala 17:29 17:30 0 592
TVP Trivandrum pett 18:04 18:05 0 631
TVC Trivandrum cntl 18:25 18:35 0 633
NYY Neyyattinkara 18:53 18:55 0 650
PASA Parassala 19:04 19:05 0 663
KZT Kulitthurai 19:23 19:25 0 671
ERL Eraniel 19:43 19:45 0 686
NCJ Nagarcoil jn 20:35 00:00 0 704

Related Routes

Trains between Mangalore and Kasaragod
Trains between Mangalore and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Tellicherry
Trains between Tellicherry and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Payyanur
Trains between Payyanur and Mangalore
Trains between Tirur and Mangalore
Trains between Palakkad and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Palakkad
Trains between Mangalore and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Erode Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Tiruppur
Trains between Parpanangadi and Mangalore
Trains between Tiruppur and Mangalore
Trains between Erode Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Aluva
Trains between Kollam Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Kayankulam
Trains between Mangalore and Kollam Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Mangalore and Varkala
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Aluva and Mangalore
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Mangalore
Trains between Kayankulam and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Byndoor
Trains between Mangalore and Chennai Central
Trains between Mangalore and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Mangalore and Kottayam
Trains between Chengannur and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Mangalore
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Mangalore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Kottayam and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Hassan
Trains between Mangalore and Kengeri
Trains between Mangalore and Madgaon
Trains between Walajah Road Jn and Mangalore

Parasuram express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Mangalore railway station and Nagarcoil jn. It operates with train numbers 16649 and 16649.
The overall distance covered by Parasuram express is 704 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 16649 Parasuram express runs from Mangalore to Nagarcoil jn and train 16649 Parasuram express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16649 Parasuram express departs from Mangalore at 04:50 hours and reaches Nagarcoil jn station at 20:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 16649 departs from Nagarcoil jn station at 04:50 and reaches Mangalore at 20:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thrisur, Kollam Jn, Aluva, Shoranur Jn, Kayankulam.

Map View