Schedule of Jolarpettai ksr bengaluru express (16519) is given below. This train starts at Jolarpettai and ends at Bangalore cy jn. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16519 Jolarpettai ksr bengaluru express JTJ SBC 08:00 04:25 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JTJ Jolarpettai 00:00 04:25 0 0
SKPT Somanayakkanpti 04:34 04:35 0 9
MAR Mulanur 05:04 05:05 0 31
KPN Kuppam 05:14 05:15 0 43
KSM Kamasamudram 05:39 05:40 0 65
BWT Bangarapet 06:05 06:10 0 78
TCL Tyakal 06:23 06:24 0 90
MLO Malur 06:37 06:38 0 105
WFD Whitefield 06:54 06:55 0 124
KJM Krishnarajapurm 07:08 07:10 0 134
BYPL Baiyyappanahali 07:16 07:17 0 137
BNCE Bangalore east 07:23 07:25 0 141
BNC Bangalore cant 07:32 07:34 0 143
SBC Bangalore cy jn 08:00 00:00 0 148

Related Routes

Trains between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
Trains between Erode Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Tiruppur and Jolarpettai
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Jolarpettai and Aluva
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cant and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jolarpettai
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Sambalpur and Jolarpettai
Trains between Patna Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Patna Jn
Trains between Jolarpettai and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mirzapur and Jolarpettai
Trains between New Delhi and Jolarpettai
Trains between Parvatipuram Tn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Hatia and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Hatia
Trains between Jolarpettai and Kanyakumari
Trains between Pune Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Jolarpettai and Pune Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jaipur and Jolarpettai
Trains between Ramanathapuram and Jolarpettai
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Jolarpettai
Trains between Allahabad City and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bhagalpur
Trains between Jolarpettai and Dehradun
Trains between Jolarpettai and Ranchi
Trains between Jolarpettai and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Jolarpettai and Varanasi Jn

Jolarpettai ksr bengaluru express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Jolarpettai railway station and Bangalore cy jn. It operates with train numbers 16519 and 16519.
The overall distance covered by Jolarpettai ksr bengaluru express is 148 km. The average running speed of the train is about 37 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 16519 Jolarpettai ksr bengaluru express runs from Jolarpettai to Bangalore cy jn and train 16519 Jolarpettai ksr bengaluru express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16519 Jolarpettai ksr bengaluru express departs from Jolarpettai at 04:25 hours and reaches Bangalore cy jn station at 08:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 16519 departs from Bangalore cy jn station at 04:25 and reaches Jolarpettai at 08:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet, Krishnarajapurm, Bangalore Cant.

Map View