Schedule of Yasvantpur jn mangalore karwar express (16523) is given below. This train starts at Yasvantpur jn and ends at Karwar. It takes total 18 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16523 Yasvantpur jn mangalore karwar express YPR KAWR 14:00 20:20 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
YPR Yasvantpur jn 00:00 20:20 0 0
SBC Bangalore cy jn 20:35 20:40 0 5
MYA Mandya 22:08 22:10 0 98
MYS Mysore jn 23:45 23:50 0 143
KRNR Krishnarajanagar 00:19 00:20 1 178
HLN Hole narsipur 01:08 01:10 1 232
HAS Hassan 01:50 02:00 1 264
SKLR Sakleshpur 03:15 03:20 1 306
SBHR Subrahmanya road 05:55 06:00 1 416
KBPR Kabaka puttur 07:08 07:10 1 458
BNTL Bantawala 07:43 07:45 1 483
MAJN Mangalore jn 08:08 08:10 1 495
MAQ Mangalore 08:40 09:00 1 500
MAJN Mangalore jn 08:08 08:10 1 506
SL Surathkal 09:48 09:50 1 528
MULK Mulki 10:00 10:02 1 541
UD Udupi 10:36 10:38 1 587
BKJ Barkur 10:50 10:52 1 610
KUDA Kundapura 11:06 11:08 1 632
BYNR Byndoor 11:36 11:38 1 679
BTJL Bhatkal 11:56 11:58 1 701
MRDW Murdeshwar 12:14 12:16 1 721
HNA Honnavar 12:40 12:42 1 758
KT Kumta 12:58 13:00 1 777
GOK Gokarna road (halt) 13:18 13:20 1 804
ANKL Ankola 13:30 13:32 1 815
KAWR Karwar 14:00 00:00 1 854

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Haveri
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Harihar
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Dharwar and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Londa Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Surat and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn

Yasvantpur jn mangalore karwar express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Yasvantpur jn railway station and Karwar. It operates with train numbers 16523 and 16523.
The overall distance covered by Yasvantpur jn mangalore karwar express is 854 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.444444444444 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 18 hours. Train 16523 Yasvantpur jn mangalore karwar express runs from Yasvantpur jn to Karwar and train 16523 Yasvantpur jn mangalore karwar express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16523 Yasvantpur jn mangalore karwar express departs from Yasvantpur jn at 20:20 hours and reaches Karwar station at 14:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16523 departs from Karwar station at 20:20 and reaches Yasvantpur jn at 14:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Mysore Jn, Mangalore Jn, Mangalore.

Map View