Schedule of Karwar mangalore yasvantpur jn express (16524) is given below. This train starts at Karwar and ends at Yasvantpur jn. It takes total 18 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16524 Karwar mangalore yasvantpur jn express KAWR YPR 08:55 14:40 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KAWR Karwar 00:00 14:40 0 0
ANKL Ankola 15:02 15:04 0 39
KT Kumta 15:30 15:32 0 77
HNA Honnavar 15:46 15:48 0 96
MRDW Murdeshwar 16:18 16:20 0 133
BTJL Bhatkal 16:34 16:36 0 153
BYNR Byndoor 16:54 16:56 0 175
KUDA Kundapura 17:40 17:42 0 222
BKJ Barkur 17:56 17:58 0 244
UD Udupi 18:14 18:16 0 267
MULK Mulki 19:00 19:02 0 313
SL Surathkal 19:20 19:22 0 325
MAJN Mangalore jn 21:08 21:10 0 348
MAQ Mangalore 20:20 20:55 0 354
MAJN Mangalore jn 21:08 21:10 0 359
BNTL Bantawala 21:43 21:45 0 371
KBPR Kabaka puttur 22:14 22:15 0 395
SBHR Subrahmanya road 22:55 23:00 0 438
SKLR Sakleshpur 01:30 01:35 1 548
HAS Hassan 03:00 03:05 1 590
HLN Hole narsipur 03:34 03:35 1 622
KRNR Krishnarajanagar 04:24 04:25 1 676
MYS Mysore jn 05:30 05:40 1 711
MYA Mandya 06:23 06:25 1 756
KGI Kengeri 08:05 08:07 1 837
SBC Bangalore cy jn 08:15 08:20 1 849
YPR Yasvantpur jn 08:55 00:00 1 854

Karwar mangalore yasvantpur jn express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Karwar railway station and Yasvantpur jn. It operates with train numbers 16524 and 16524.
The overall distance covered by Karwar mangalore yasvantpur jn express is 854 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.444444444444 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 18 hours. Train 16524 Karwar mangalore yasvantpur jn express runs from Karwar to Yasvantpur jn and train 16524 Karwar mangalore yasvantpur jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16524 Karwar mangalore yasvantpur jn express departs from Karwar at 14:40 hours and reaches Yasvantpur jn station at 08:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16524 departs from Yasvantpur jn station at 14:40 and reaches Karwar at 08:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Mysore Jn, Mangalore Jn, Mangalore.

Map View