Schedule of Kanyakumari jammu tawi himsagar express (16317) is given below. This train starts at Kanyakumari and ends at Jammu tawi. It takes total 71 hours over 3 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16317 Kanyakumari jammu tawi himsagar express CAPE JAT 13:10 14:00 3 0000010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CAPE Kanyakumari 00:00 14:00 0 0
NCJ Nagarcoil jn 14:20 14:25 0 15
TVC Trivandrum cntl 15:50 16:00 0 86
QLN Kollam jn 16:55 17:00 0 151
KYJ Kayankulam 17:40 17:42 0 191
CNGR Chengannur 18:08 18:10 0 212
TRVL Tiruvalla 18:18 18:20 0 221
KTYM Kottayam 19:00 19:05 0 246
ERN Ernakulam town 20:35 20:40 0 309
AWY Aluva 21:10 21:12 0 326
TCR Thrisur 22:10 22:13 0 380
OTP Ottappalam 23:28 23:30 0 424
PGT Palakkad 00:05 00:10 1 455
CBE Coimbatore jn 01:20 01:25 1 510
TUP Tiruppur 02:08 02:10 1 560
ED Erode jn 03:05 03:35 1 610
SA Salem jn 03:55 04:00 1 673
JTJ Jolarpettai 06:08 06:10 1 793
KPD Katpadi jn 07:23 07:25 1 877
CTO Chittor 08:07 08:08 1 909
TPTY Tirupati 09:33 09:35 1 981
RU Renigunta jn 09:50 10:00 1 991
GDR Gudur jn 11:39 11:48 1 1074
NLR Nellore 11:50 11:51 1 1112
OGL Ongole 13:18 13:19 1 1228
TEL Tenali jn 15:02 15:04 1 1335
BZA Vijayawada jn 16:11 16:26 1 1367
KMT Khammam 17:30 17:32 1 1460
WL Warangal 19:40 19:45 1 1568
RDM Ramgundam 21:04 21:06 1 1669
BPQ Balharshah 23:30 23:40 1 1810
CD Chandrapur 23:55 23:57 1 1824
SEGM Sevagram 01:35 01:36 2 1945
NGP Nagpur 02:45 02:55 2 2021
ET Itarsi jn 07:25 07:30 2 2318
BPL Bhopal jn 09:15 09:20 2 2411
JHS Jhansi jn 14:00 14:10 2 2701
GWL Gwalior 15:30 15:35 2 2798
DHO Dhaulpur 16:22 16:24 2 2864
AGC Agra cantt 17:25 17:30 2 2916
FDB Faridabad 20:00 20:01 2 3083
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 20:40 21:10 2 3103
NDLS New delhi 21:40 00:10 2 3111
SSB Shakurbasti 00:41 00:42 3 3122
BGZ Bahadurgarh 01:01 01:02 3 3142
ROK Rohtak jn 01:35 01:40 3 3182
JIND Jind jn 02:35 02:40 3 3239
NRW Narwana jn 03:06 03:07 3 3273
TUN Tohana 03:28 03:29 3 3299
JHL Jakhal jn 04:05 04:10 3 3311
LHA Lehra gaga 04:22 04:24 3 3327
SFM Sunam 04:42 04:44 3 3348
SAG Sangrur 04:56 04:58 3 3361
DUI Dhuri jn 05:30 05:35 3 3377
MET Malerkotla 05:48 05:50 3 3394
AHH Ahmadgarh 06:07 06:09 3 3413
QRP Kila raipur 06:26 06:28 3 3421
LDH Ludhiana jn 06:50 07:00 3 3439
PHR Phillaur jn 07:23 07:25 3 3452
PGW Phagwara jn 07:43 07:45 3 3475
JRC Jalandhar cant 08:00 08:05 3 3491
TDO Tanda urmar 08:45 08:47 3 3534
DZA Dasuya 09:01 09:03 3 3549
MEX Mukerian 09:19 09:21 3 3564
PTKC Pathankot cantt 10:30 10:35 3 3619
KTHU Kathua 11:19 11:21 3 3642
SMBX Samba 12:04 12:05 3 3686
JAT Jammu tawi 13:10 00:00 3 3718

Related Routes

Trains between Kollam Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kanyakumari
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Kanyakumari and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Kanyakumari and Kottayam
Trains between Kanyakumari and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Kanyakumari
Trains between Salem Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Erode Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kottayam and Kanyakumari
Trains between Tambaram and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Kanyakumari and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Tambaram
Trains between Nellore and Kanyakumari
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Kanyakumari
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Jolarpettai and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Tirupati
Trains between Nagpur and Kanyakumari
Trains between Balasore and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kodaikanal Road and Kanyakumari
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kanyakumari
Trains between Eluru and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Guwahati
Trains between Kanyakumari and Howrah Jn
Trains between Kanyakumari and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Kanyakumari and Pondicherry
Trains between Kanyakumari and Pune Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Rameswaram
Trains between Kanyakumari and Solapur Jn
Trains between Kanyakumari and Thanjavar
Trains between Pune Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Kanyakumari
Trains between Rameswaram and Kanyakumari
Trains between New Delhi and Kanyakumari
Trains between Gwalior and Kanyakumari
Trains between Thanjavar and Kanyakumari
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Dibrugarh and Kanyakumari

Kanyakumari jammu tawi himsagar express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Kanyakumari railway station and Jammu tawi. It operates with train numbers 16317 and 16317.
The overall distance covered by Kanyakumari jammu tawi himsagar express is 3718 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.366197183099 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 71 hours. Train 16317 Kanyakumari jammu tawi himsagar express runs from Kanyakumari to Jammu tawi and train 16317 Kanyakumari jammu tawi himsagar express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16317 Kanyakumari jammu tawi himsagar express departs from Kanyakumari at 14:00 hours and reaches Jammu tawi station at 13:10 hours on day 3 of journey. On the other side, train 16317 departs from Jammu tawi station at 14:00 and reaches Kanyakumari at 13:10 on day 3 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, New Delhi, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View