Schedule of Kamakhya ranchi weekly express (15662) is given below. This train starts at Kamakhya and ends at Ranchi. It takes total 26 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15662 Kamakhya ranchi weekly express KYQ RNC 14:15 12:30 1 0010001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KYQ Kamakhya 00:00 12:30 0 0
GLPT Goal para town 14:02 14:04 0 121
KOJ Kokrajhar 16:18 16:20 0 229
APDJ Alipur duar jn 17:30 17:35 0 310
HSA Hasimara 18:10 18:12 0 345
BNV Binnaguri 18:42 18:44 0 379
NMZ New mal jn 19:35 19:37 0 424
SGUJ Siliguri jn 21:05 21:10 0 471
NJP New jalpaiguri 21:25 21:40 0 479
KNE Kishanganj 22:46 22:51 0 566
BOE Barsoi jn 23:34 23:36 0 623
MLDT Malda town 02:00 02:15 1 711
PKR Pakaur 03:28 03:29 1 779
RPH Rampur hat 04:45 04:50 1 833
SNT Sainthia 05:20 05:25 1 860
SURI Siuri 05:43 05:44 1 880
UDL Andal jn 07:15 07:17 1 934
DGR Durgapur 07:35 08:05 1 956
UDL Andal jn 07:15 07:17 1 977
RNG Raniganj 08:28 08:29 1 985
ASN Asansol jn 08:55 09:00 1 1003
DHN Dhanbad jn 10:15 10:25 1 1062
CRP Chandrapura 11:23 11:25 1 1096
BKSC Bokaro stl city 11:55 12:00 1 1111
MURI Muri 12:51 12:53 1 1186
RNC Ranchi 14:15 00:00 1 1251

Related Routes

Trains between Kamakhya and Guwahati
Trains between Kamakhya and New Alipurduar
Trains between Barpeta Road and Kamakhya
Trains between Dimapur and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Dimapur
Trains between Patna Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Patna Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Kamakhya and Howrah Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between New Tinsukia and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and New Tinsukia
Trains between Kamakhya and Furkating Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Asansol Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kamakhya
Trains between Chennai Central and Kamakhya
Trains between Buxar and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Chennai Central
Trains between Kamakhya and Gorakhpur
Trains between Chhapra and Kamakhya
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Siwan Jn
Trains between Danapur and Kamakhya
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Hasimara and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Jabalpur
Trains between Kamakhya and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Jaipur
Trains between Rajendra Nagar (bihar) and Kamakhya
Trains between Kota Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Kamakhya and Kota Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Nagpur and Kamakhya
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Kamakhya

Kamakhya ranchi weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Kamakhya railway station and Ranchi. It operates with train numbers 15662 and 15662.
The overall distance covered by Kamakhya ranchi weekly express is 1251 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.115384615385 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 26 hours. Train 15662 Kamakhya ranchi weekly express runs from Kamakhya to Ranchi and train 15662 Kamakhya ranchi weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15662 Kamakhya ranchi weekly express departs from Kamakhya at 12:30 hours and reaches Ranchi station at 14:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 15662 departs from Ranchi station at 12:30 and reaches Kamakhya at 14:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Asansol Jn, Durgapur, New Jalpaiguri, Dhanbad Jn, Kishanganj.

Map View