Schedule of Kashi express (15017) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Gorakhpur. It takes total 37 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15017 Kashi express LTT GKP 19:10 06:35 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 06:35 0 0
TNA Thane 06:59 07:00 0 17
KSRA Kasara 08:28 08:30 0 104
IGP Igatpuri 09:05 09:10 0 120
DVL Devlali 09:48 09:50 0 165
NK Nasik road 10:00 10:05 0 171
LS Lasalgaon 10:43 10:45 0 219
MMR Manmad jn 11:05 11:10 0 244
NGN Nandgaon 11:28 11:30 0 269
CSN Chalisgaon jn 11:58 12:00 0 311
PC Pachora jn 12:28 12:30 0 356
JL Jalgaon jn 13:02 13:05 0 404
BSL Bhusaval jn 13:40 13:50 0 428
RV Raver 14:20 14:22 0 472
BAU Burhanpur 14:35 14:40 0 492
NPNR Nepanagar 14:58 15:00 0 519
KNW Khandwa 16:40 16:45 0 561
TLV Talvadya 16:58 17:00 0 577
SGBJ Surgaon banjari 17:10 17:12 0 589
CAER Chhanera 17:26 17:28 0 607
BRUD Barud 17:38 17:40 0 617
KKN Khirkiya 17:53 17:55 0 637
HD Harda 18:13 18:15 0 669
TBN Timarni 18:30 18:32 0 683
BPF Banapura 19:06 19:08 0 711
ET Itarsi jn 21:10 21:20 0 740
SGP Sohagpur 22:00 22:02 0 789
PPI Pipariya 22:16 22:18 0 807
GAR Gadarwara 22:48 22:50 0 856
KY Kareli 23:15 23:17 0 885
NU Narsinghpur 23:28 23:30 0 901
SRID Sridham 00:01 00:03 1 932
MML Madan mahal 00:42 00:44 1 981
JBP Jabalpur 00:55 01:05 1 985
SHR Sihora road 01:36 01:38 1 1023
KTE Katni 02:20 02:25 1 1075
MYR Maihar 03:21 03:23 1 1138
STA Satna 03:55 04:05 1 1174
JTW Jaitwar 04:22 04:24 1 1194
MKP Manikpur jn 05:50 05:55 1 1251
DBR Dabhaura 06:13 06:15 1 1274
SRJ Shankargarh 06:42 06:44 1 1306
JSR Jasra 07:04 07:06 1 1328
NYN Naini 07:45 07:47 1 1349
ALD Allahabad jn 08:10 08:30 1 1357
PRG Prayag 08:47 08:49 1 1363
PFM Phaphamau jn 09:14 09:15 1 1370
SYC Sarai chandi 09:29 09:30 1 1382
PLP Phulpur 09:42 09:43 1 1393
URPR Ugrasenpur 09:52 09:53 1 1402
JNH Janghai jn 10:08 10:10 1 1417
SQN Sarai kansrai 10:20 10:21 1 1422
SAW Suriawan 10:37 10:38 1 1432
MOF Mondh 10:47 10:48 1 1439
BOY Bhadohi 10:59 11:01 1 1447
PRF Parsipur 11:14 11:15 1 1455
KEH Kapseti 11:24 11:25 1 1464
SWPR Sewapuri 11:34 11:35 1 1469
BSB Varanasi jn 12:40 13:00 1 1492
BCY Varanasi city 13:08 13:10 1 1495
ARJ Aunrihar jn 13:43 13:45 1 1527
JKN Jakhanian 14:09 14:11 1 1555
DLR Dullahapur 14:28 14:30 1 1563
MAU Mau jn 15:05 15:10 1 1584
IAA Indara jn 15:25 15:27 1 1592
BLTR Belthara road 16:03 16:05 1 1619
LRD Lar road 16:13 16:15 1 1632
SRU Salempur jn 16:46 16:48 1 1642
BTT Bhatni jn 17:10 17:15 1 1652
DEOS Deoria sadar 17:33 17:35 1 1673
GKP Gorakhpur 19:10 00:00 1 1723

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Kashi express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Gorakhpur. It operates with train numbers 15017 and 15017.
The overall distance covered by Kashi express is 1723 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.567567567568 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 37 hours. Train 15017 Kashi express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Gorakhpur and train 15017 Kashi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15017 Kashi express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 06:35 hours and reaches Gorakhpur station at 19:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 15017 departs from Gorakhpur station at 06:35 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 19:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Varanasi Jn.

Map View