Schedule of Gorakhpur yesvantpur express via faizabad (15023) is given below. This train starts at Gorakhpur and ends at Yasvantpur jn. It takes total 51 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15023 Gorakhpur yesvantpur express via faizabad GKP YPR 11:15 08:45 2 0010000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GKP Gorakhpur 00:00 08:45 0 0
MUR Mankapur jn 10:45 10:55 0 125
FD Faizabad jn 12:15 12:20 0 171
LJN Lucknowjn 15:50 16:20 0 306
CNB Kanpur central 17:55 18:05 0 380
ORAI Orai 19:32 19:34 0 483
JHS Jhansi jn 22:00 22:15 0 597
LAR Lalitpur 23:17 23:19 0 686
BINA Bina jn 01:05 01:10 1 748
BPL Bhopal jn 02:55 03:00 1 887
ET Itarsi jn 05:25 05:30 1 979
BZU Betul 07:15 07:18 1 1086
NGP Nagpur 10:35 10:45 1 1277
CD Chandrapur 13:35 13:38 1 1474
BPQ Balharshah 14:30 14:40 1 1488
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 15:39 15:41 1 1557
KZJ Kazipet jn 18:18 18:20 1 1731
KCG Kacheguda 22:25 22:35 1 1877
MBNR Mahbubnagar 00:13 00:15 2 1983
KRNT Kurnool town 02:23 02:25 2 2113
ATP Anantapur 06:09 06:10 2 2279
DMM Dharmavaram jn 07:20 07:25 2 2312
YPR Yasvantpur jn 11:15 00:00 2 2487

Related Routes

Trains between Deoria Sadar and Gorakhpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Gorakhpur
Trains between Lucknow and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknow
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Gorakhpur
Trains between Bareilly and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bareilly
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Badshahnagar and Gorakhpur
Trains between Bettiah and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Badshahnagar
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bettiah
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Katihar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Saharanpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Ghaziabad and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ghaziabad
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kishanganj
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Rampur
Trains between Rampur and Gorakhpur
Trains between Delhi and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Delhi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gorakhpur
Trains between Jagadhri and Gorakhpur

Gorakhpur yesvantpur express via faizabad is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Gorakhpur railway station and Yasvantpur jn. It operates with train numbers 15023 and 15023.
The overall distance covered by Gorakhpur yesvantpur express via faizabad is 2487 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.764705882353 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 51 hours. Train 15023 Gorakhpur yesvantpur express via faizabad runs from Gorakhpur to Yasvantpur jn and train 15023 Gorakhpur yesvantpur express via faizabad heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15023 Gorakhpur yesvantpur express via faizabad departs from Gorakhpur at 08:45 hours and reaches Yasvantpur jn station at 11:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 15023 departs from Yasvantpur jn station at 08:45 and reaches Gorakhpur at 11:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Jhansi Jn, Nagpur.

Map View