Schedule of Amritsar mail (13005) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Amritsar jn. It takes total 38 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13005 Howrah amritsar punjab mail HWH ASR 08:55 19:10 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 19:10 0 0
BWN Burdwan 20:16 20:21 0 94
RNG Raniganj 21:30 21:31 0 187
ASN Asansol jn 21:49 21:54 0 205
CRJ Chittaranjan 22:17 22:19 0 230
MDP Madhupur jn 22:58 23:02 0 286
JSME Jasidih jn 23:26 23:30 0 315
JAJ Jhajha 00:45 00:50 1 359
KIUL Kiul jn 01:27 01:32 1 413
MKA Mokameh jn 02:08 02:12 1 447
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 02:48 02:50 1 491
PNC Patna saheb 03:22 03:24 1 526
PNBE Patna jn 04:10 04:20 1 536
DNR Danapur 04:35 04:37 1 546
ARA Ara 05:06 05:11 1 585
DURE Dumraon 05:42 05:43 1 638
BXR Buxar 05:59 06:03 1 654
GMR Gahmar 06:21 06:22 1 674
DLN Dildarnagar jn 06:36 06:38 1 690
ZNA Zamania 06:48 06:49 1 704
MGS Mughal sarai jn 08:07 08:27 1 744
KEI Kashi 08:55 08:56 1 757
BSB Varanasi jn 09:12 09:27 1 763
BOY Bhadohi 10:04 10:05 1 807
JNH Janghai jn 10:33 10:34 1 838
BSE Badshahpur 10:51 10:52 1 854
PBH Partapgarh jn 11:25 11:30 1 891
AME Amethi 11:59 12:00 1 926
GNG Gauriganj 12:15 12:16 1 939
JAIS Jais 12:34 12:36 1 957
RBL Rae bareli jn 13:10 13:15 1 986
BCN Bachhrawan 13:45 13:47 1 1016
LKO Lucknow 15:20 15:45 1 1064
BLM Balamu jn 16:51 16:53 1 1132
HRI Hardoi 17:20 17:23 1 1166
ROZA Roza jn 18:16 18:18 1 1221
SPN Shahjehanpur 18:30 18:35 1 1228
BE Bareilly 19:32 19:37 1 1299
RMU Rampur 20:17 20:18 1 1362
MB Moradabad 21:15 21:25 1 1389
DPR Dhampur 22:20 22:22 1 1449
NGG Nagina 22:40 22:42 1 1465
NBD Najibabad jn 23:20 23:25 1 1488
LRJ Laksar jn 00:02 00:07 2 1529
RK Roorkee 00:21 00:26 2 1547
SRE Saharanpur 01:15 01:25 2 1582
JUD Jagadhri 01:54 01:55 2 1612
UMB Ambala cant jn 02:55 03:15 2 1663
RPJ Rajpura jn 03:45 03:47 2 1691
LDH Ludhiana jn 05:35 05:45 2 1777
PHR Phillaur jn 06:09 06:11 2 1790
PGW Phagwara jn 06:29 06:31 2 1812
JRC Jalandhar cant 06:45 06:47 2 1829
JUC Jalandhar city 06:50 07:00 2 1834
BEAS Beas 07:44 07:46 2 1870
ASR Amritsar jn 08:55 00:00 2 1912

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Amritsar mail is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Amritsar jn. It operates with train numbers 13005 and 13005.
The overall distance covered by Amritsar mail is 1912 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.315789473684 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 38 hours. Train 13005 Amritsar mail runs from Howrah jn to Amritsar jn and train 13005 Amritsar mail heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13005 Amritsar mail departs from Howrah jn at 19:10 hours and reaches Amritsar jn station at 08:55 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 13005 departs from Amritsar jn station at 19:10 and reaches Howrah jn at 08:55 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Burdwan, Asansol Jn, Patna Jn, Lucknow.

Map View