Schedule of Indore nagpur trishatabdi express (12913) is given below. This train starts at Indore jn bg and ends at Nagpur. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12913 Indore nagpur trishatabdi express INDB NGP 08:25 20:35 1 1000000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
INDB Indore jn bg 00:00 20:35 0 0
DWX Dewas 21:11 21:13 0 38
MKC Maksi 22:58 23:00 0 119
BCH Berchha 23:16 23:18 0 138
SJP Shujalpur 23:53 23:55 0 181
HBJ Habibganj 01:33 01:35 1 268
BZU Betul 05:03 05:06 1 461
AMLA Amla jn 05:26 05:28 1 484
MTY Multai 05:45 05:47 1 507
PAR Pandhurna 06:32 06:34 1 548
NRKR Narkher 06:49 06:51 1 566
KATL Katol 07:06 07:08 1 591
NGP Nagpur 08:25 00:00 1 651

Related Routes

Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bairagarh
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Habibganj
Trains between Ruthiyai and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ruthiyai
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Betul
Trains between Betul and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bina Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Guna
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Guna and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shajapur
Trains between Katni and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Katni
Trains between Shivpuri and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shivpuri
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Faridabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jaipur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jabalpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Agra Cantt
Trains between Damoh and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Nagpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Damoh
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hoshangabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jabalpur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jaipur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Nagpur
Trains between Vidisha and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Saugor
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Meghnagar and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Saugor and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Indore Jn Bg

Indore nagpur trishatabdi express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Indore jn bg railway station and Nagpur. It operates with train numbers 12913 and 12913.
The overall distance covered by Indore nagpur trishatabdi express is 651 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 12913 Indore nagpur trishatabdi express runs from Indore jn bg to Nagpur and train 12913 Indore nagpur trishatabdi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12913 Indore nagpur trishatabdi express departs from Indore jn bg at 20:35 hours and reaches Nagpur station at 08:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12913 departs from Nagpur station at 20:35 and reaches Indore jn bg at 08:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Nagpur, Ujjain Jn, Betul, Habibganj, Indore Jn Bg.

Map View