Schedule of Ashram express (12916) is given below. This train starts at Delhi and ends at Ahmedabad jn. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12916 Ashram express DLI ADI 07:40 15:20 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DLI Delhi 00:00 15:20 0 0
DEC Delhi cantt 15:49 15:51 0 13
PTRD Pataudi road 16:29 16:31 0 60
RE Rewari 17:05 17:07 0 82
KRH Khairthal 17:42 17:43 0 129
AWR Alwar 18:03 18:06 0 156
RHG Rajgarh 18:31 18:32 0 192
BKI Bandikui jn 18:51 18:53 0 216
DO Dausa 19:13 19:15 0 245
JP Jaipur 20:25 20:35 0 307
AII Ajmer 22:40 22:50 0 441
BER Beawar 23:32 23:34 0 493
FA Falna 01:46 01:48 1 648
ABR Abu road 03:20 03:30 1 746
PNU Palanpur jn 05:00 05:03 1 799
UJA Unjha 05:39 05:41 1 842
MSH Mahesana jn 06:00 06:02 1 864
SBI Sabarmati jn 07:05 07:07 1 934
ADI Ahmedabad jn 07:40 00:00 1 948

Related Routes

Trains between Delhi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Gurgaon
Trains between Lucknow and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Delhi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Delhi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Delhi
Trains between Amroha and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Amroha
Trains between Delhi and Aligarh Jn
Trains between Delhi Kishangnj and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Rohtak Jn and Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Alwar
Trains between Kanpur Central and Delhi
Trains between Alwar and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Delhi and Saharanpur
Trains between Tapri and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Tundla Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Karnal
Trains between Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Delhi and Rampur
Trains between Rampur and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between Delhi and Shamli
Trains between Delhi and Etawah
Trains between Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Delhi
Trains between Chhapra and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Delhi and Chhapra
Trains between Delhi and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Bandikui Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Meerut City
Trains between Modinagar and Delhi
Trains between Meerut City and Delhi
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Jind Jn and Delhi
Trains between Barabanki Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Dausa

Ashram express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Delhi railway station and Ahmedabad jn. It operates with train numbers 12916 and 12916.
The overall distance covered by Ashram express is 948 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 12916 Ashram express runs from Delhi to Ahmedabad jn and train 12916 Ashram express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12916 Ashram express departs from Delhi at 15:20 hours and reaches Ahmedabad jn station at 07:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12916 departs from Ahmedabad jn station at 15:20 and reaches Delhi at 07:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ahmedabad Jn, Delhi, Jaipur, Ajmer, Rewari.

Map View