Schedule of Karnataka express (12628) is given below. This train starts at New delhi and ends at Bangalore cy jn. It takes total 40 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12628 Karnataka express NDLS SBC 13:40 21:15 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NDLS New delhi 00:00 21:15 0 0
MTJ Mathura jn 23:00 23:02 0 140
GWL Gwalior 01:24 01:27 1 312
JHS Jhansi jn 02:54 03:02 1 409
BINA Bina jn 04:55 04:57 1 561
BPL Bhopal jn 06:55 07:00 1 699
ET Itarsi jn 08:30 08:40 1 792
KNW Khandwa 11:10 11:15 1 970
BAU Burhanpur 12:08 12:10 1 1039
BSL Bhusaval jn 12:55 13:05 1 1104
JL Jalgaon jn 13:28 13:30 1 1128
MMR Manmad jn 15:20 15:40 1 1287
KPG Kopargaon 16:28 16:30 1 1329
BAP Belapur 17:14 17:15 1 1373
ANG Ahmadnagar 18:27 18:30 1 1440
DD Daund jn 20:10 20:20 1 1527
KWV Kurduvadi 22:08 22:10 1 1636
SUR Solapur jn 00:01 00:10 2 1715
GR Gulbarga 01:57 02:00 2 1828
WADI Wadi 02:55 03:00 2 1865
RC Raichur 04:18 04:20 2 1972
MALM Manthralayam rd 05:08 05:10 2 2000
AD Adoni 05:38 05:40 2 2041
GTL Guntakal jn 06:40 06:55 2 2093
GY Gooty 07:23 07:25 2 2122
ATP Anantapur 08:18 08:20 2 2178
DMM Dharmavaram jn 09:20 09:25 2 2212
SSPN Sai p nilayam 10:05 10:10 2 2245
HUP Hindupur 11:04 11:05 2 2302
YNK Yelahanka jn. 12:13 12:15 2 2386
BNC Bangalore cant 13:07 13:10 2 2408
SBC Bangalore cy jn 13:40 00:00 2 2412

Related Routes

Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Ghaziabad
Trains between New Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and New Delhi
Trains between Faridabad and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Faridabad
Trains between New Delhi and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and New Delhi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bhopal Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Ballabgarh and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Palwal
Trains between New Delhi and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Itarsi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Itarsi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Anand Vihar
Trains between Bina Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bina Jn
Trains between Lucknow and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between Rohtak Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Rohtak Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Gaya Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Sonipat and New Delhi
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Gaya Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Sonipat

Karnataka express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between New delhi railway station and Bangalore cy jn. It operates with train numbers 12628 and 12628.
The overall distance covered by Karnataka express is 2412 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60.3 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 40 hours. Train 12628 Karnataka express runs from New delhi to Bangalore cy jn and train 12628 Karnataka express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12628 Karnataka express departs from New delhi at 21:15 hours and reaches Bangalore cy jn station at 13:40 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12628 departs from Bangalore cy jn station at 21:15 and reaches New delhi at 13:40 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Jhansi Jn.

Map View