Schedule of Sanghamitra express (12295) is given below. This train starts at Bangalore cy jn and ends at Patna jn. It takes total 48 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12295 Sanghamitra express SBC PNBE 09:20 09:00 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SBC Bangalore cy jn 00:00 09:00 0 0
BNC Bangalore cant 09:10 09:12 0 4
BWT Bangarapet 10:13 10:15 0 70
JTJ Jolarpettai 11:28 11:30 0 148
KPD Katpadi jn 12:33 12:35 0 231
AJJ Arakkonam 13:33 13:35 0 292
MAS Chennai central 15:05 15:40 0 367
GDR Gudur jn 18:03 18:05 0 504
NLR Nellore 18:25 18:27 0 543
OGL Ongole 19:53 19:54 0 659
BZA Vijayawada jn 22:25 22:35 0 797
WL Warangal 01:11 01:13 1 998
RDM Ramgundam 02:32 02:33 1 1099
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 03:32 03:33 1 1171
BPQ Balharshah 05:00 05:10 1 1241
CD Chandrapur 05:29 05:30 1 1254
SEGM Sevagram 07:12 07:13 1 1376
NGP Nagpur 08:20 08:30 1 1452
PAR Pandhurna 10:08 10:09 1 1556
BZU Betul 11:40 11:41 1 1642
GDYA Ghoradongri 12:22 12:24 1 1679
ET Itarsi jn 14:35 14:45 1 1749
PPI Pipariya 15:38 15:40 1 1816
NU Narsinghpur 16:40 16:42 1 1910
JBP Jabalpur 18:10 18:20 1 1994
KTE Katni 19:30 19:35 1 2085
STA Satna 21:10 21:20 1 2183
ALD Allahabad jn 01:35 01:55 2 2366
MZP Mirzapur 03:08 03:10 2 2456
MGS Mughal sarai jn 05:10 05:25 2 2520
BXR Buxar 06:48 06:50 2 2609
ARA Ara 07:40 07:42 2 2678
DNR Danapur 08:55 08:57 2 2717
PNBE Patna jn 09:20 00:00 2 2727

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Bangarapet
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mandya
Trains between Mandya and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tumkur
Trains between Tumkur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Birur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Channapatna and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Channapatna
Trains between Tiptur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Pandavapura
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kuppam
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kyatsandra
Trains between Kuppam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Haveri and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Harihar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Harihar
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Haveri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Bangalore Cy Jn

Sanghamitra express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Bangalore cy jn railway station and Patna jn. It operates with train numbers 12295 and 12295.
The overall distance covered by Sanghamitra express is 2727 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.8125 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 48 hours. Train 12295 Sanghamitra express runs from Bangalore cy jn to Patna jn and train 12295 Sanghamitra express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12295 Sanghamitra express departs from Bangalore cy jn at 09:00 hours and reaches Patna jn station at 09:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12295 departs from Patna jn station at 09:00 and reaches Bangalore cy jn at 09:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Patna Jn, Itarsi Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Allahabad Jn.

Map View