Schedule of Taj express (12280) is given below. This train starts at Hazrat nizamuddin and ends at Jhansi jn. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12280 Taj express NZM JHS 14:00 07:10 0 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:00 07:10 0 0
FDB Faridabad 07:28 07:30 0 20
RKM Raja ki mandi 09:40 09:42 0 183
AGC Agra cantt 10:05 10:13 0 187
DHO Dhaulpur 10:48 10:50 0 239
MRA Morena 11:13 11:15 0 267
GWL Gwalior 11:55 12:00 0 305
DBA Dabra 12:33 12:35 0 347
DAA Datia 13:11 13:13 0 378
JHS Jhansi jn 14:00 00:00 0 402

Related Routes

Trains between Mathura Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mathura Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Morena
Trains between Morena and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Surat and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Surat
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Dahod and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Borivali and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Borivali
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon

Taj express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Hazrat nizamuddin railway station and Jhansi jn. It operates with train numbers 12280 and 12280.
The overall distance covered by Taj express is 402 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.428571428571 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 12280 Taj express runs from Hazrat nizamuddin to Jhansi jn and train 12280 Taj express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12280 Taj express departs from Hazrat nizamuddin at 07:10 hours and reaches Jhansi jn station at 14:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12280 departs from Jhansi jn station at 07:10 and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin at 14:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn, Mathura Jn, Agra Cantt, Gwalior.

Map View