Schedule of Lashkar sf express (12162) is given below. This train starts at Agra cantt and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 23 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12162 Lashkar sf express AGC LTT 22:45 23:50 1 0000001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AGC Agra cantt 00:00 23:50 0 0
MRA Morena 00:45 00:47 1 79
DBA Dabra 02:18 02:20 1 160
JHS Jhansi jn 03:25 03:33 1 215
BINA Bina jn 06:10 06:15 1 366
BPL Bhopal jn 08:10 08:15 1 505
HBJ Habibganj 08:25 08:27 1 511
ET Itarsi jn 10:05 10:15 1 597
TBN Timarni 10:51 10:53 1 654
HD Harda 11:07 11:09 1 668
KNW Khandwa 13:00 13:05 1 776
BAU Burhanpur 13:58 14:00 1 845
BSL Bhusaval jn 14:40 14:50 1 909
JL Jalgaon jn 15:18 15:20 1 933
MMR Manmad jn 17:17 17:20 1 1093
NK Nasik road 18:22 18:25 1 1166
IGP Igatpuri 19:50 19:55 1 1217
KYN Kalyan jn 21:35 21:40 1 1300
TNA Thane 21:58 22:00 1 1320
LTT Lokmanyatilak 22:45 00:00 1 1337

Related Routes

Trains between Agra Cantt and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Gwalior and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Gwalior
Trains between Agra Cantt and Mathura Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between New Delhi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and New Delhi
Trains between Nagpur and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nagpur
Trains between Faridabad and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Lalitpur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Warangal and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Datia and Agra Cantt
Trains between Manmad Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Manmad Jn
Trains between Vidisha and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Vidisha
Trains between Kanpur Central and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Gudur Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Kanpur Central
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Agra Cantt and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Agra Cantt
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Ganj Basoda
Trains between Agra Cantt and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Meerut City
Trains between Meerut City and Agra Cantt
Trains between Nasik Road and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nasik Road
Trains between Erode Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Nanded and Agra Cantt
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Ghaziabad
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nanded

Lashkar sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Agra cantt railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 12162 and 12162.
The overall distance covered by Lashkar sf express is 1337 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.130434782609 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 23 hours. Train 12162 Lashkar sf express runs from Agra cantt to Lokmanyatilak and train 12162 Lashkar sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12162 Lashkar sf express departs from Agra cantt at 23:50 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 22:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12162 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 23:50 and reaches Agra cantt at 22:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View