Schedule of Kolhapur hazrat nizamuddin sf express (12147) is given below. This train starts at Kolhapur and ends at Hazrat nizamuddin. It takes total 32 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12147 Kolhapur hazrat nizamuddin sf express KOP NZM 17:05 09:05 1 0010000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KOP Kolhapur 00:00 09:05 0 0
MRJ Miraj jn 10:15 10:20 0 47
KRD Karad 11:37 11:40 0 122
STR Satara 12:35 12:38 0 180
PUNE Pune jn 15:55 16:10 0 326
DD Daund jn 17:30 17:45 0 417
ANG Ahmadnagar 19:02 19:05 0 504
BAP Belapur 20:08 20:10 0 571
KPG Kopargaon 20:43 20:45 0 615
MMR Manmad jn 21:50 21:55 0 657
BSL Bhusaval jn 00:10 00:25 1 841
KNW Khandwa 02:30 02:35 1 974
ET Itarsi jn 04:40 04:45 1 1153
BPL Bhopal jn 06:25 06:30 1 1245
BINA Bina jn 08:20 08:25 1 1384
JHS Jhansi jn 10:26 10:36 1 1535
GWL Gwalior 11:52 11:57 1 1632
AGC Agra cantt 14:00 14:05 1 1751
RKM Raja ki mandi 14:12 14:14 1 1755
MTJ Mathura jn 14:55 15:00 1 1804
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 17:05 00:00 1 1938

Related Routes

Trains between Miraj Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Miraj Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Satara
Trains between Kolhapur and Sangli
Trains between Satara and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Koregaon and Kolhapur
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Karjat and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Hubli Jn
Trains between Kopargaon and Kolhapur
Trains between Ahmadnagar and Kolhapur
Trains between Belgaum and Kolhapur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Nagpur
Trains between Kolhapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Nagpur and Kolhapur
Trains between Dadar and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Kopargaon
Trains between Kolhapur and Dadar
Trains between Thane and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Thane
Trains between Sivajinagar and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Pandharpur
Trains between Kolhapur and Badnera Jn
Trains between Kurduvadi and Kolhapur
Trains between Badnera Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Shegaon
Trains between Solapur Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Pimpri and Kolhapur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Manthralayam Rd
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Chinchvad
Trains between Kolhapur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Kolhapur and Koderma
Trains between Kolhapur and Latur
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Solapur Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Surat
Trains between Kolhapur and Tirupati
Trains between Kolhapur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Chinchvad and Kolhapur

Kolhapur hazrat nizamuddin sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Kolhapur railway station and Hazrat nizamuddin. It operates with train numbers 12147 and 12147.
The overall distance covered by Kolhapur hazrat nizamuddin sf express is 1938 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60.5625 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 32 hours. Train 12147 Kolhapur hazrat nizamuddin sf express runs from Kolhapur to Hazrat nizamuddin and train 12147 Kolhapur hazrat nizamuddin sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12147 Kolhapur hazrat nizamuddin sf express departs from Kolhapur at 09:05 hours and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin station at 17:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12147 departs from Hazrat nizamuddin station at 09:05 and reaches Kolhapur at 17:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Pune Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View