Schedule of Nadhigram express (11402) is given below. This train starts at Nagpur and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11402 Nadhigram express NGP CSTM 05:40 06:00 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NGP Nagpur 00:00 06:00 0 0
SEGM Sevagram 07:10 07:12 0 76
WRR Warora 08:14 08:16 0 151
MJRI Majri jn 08:38 08:40 0 163
WANI Wani 09:30 09:33 0 176
KAYR Kayar 10:10 10:13 0 197
LNT Lingti 10:55 11:00 0 222
PMKT Pimpalkhuti 12:35 12:37 0 242
ADB Adilabad 13:00 13:05 0 263
KNVT Kinwat 13:44 13:45 0 331
SHSK Saharsrakund 14:39 14:40 0 398
HEM Himayatnagar 14:54 14:55 0 420
BOKR Bhokar 15:39 15:40 0 475
MUE Mudkhed 16:10 16:12 0 506
NED Nanded 16:50 17:00 0 529
PAU Purna jn 17:35 17:37 0 559
PBN Parbhani jn 18:10 18:12 0 588
MVO Manwath road 18:34 18:35 0 615
SELU Selu 18:50 18:51 0 630
PTU Partur 19:24 19:25 0 657
J Jalna 20:13 20:15 0 702
AWB Aurangabad 21:30 21:35 0 765
LSR Lasur 22:09 22:10 0 798
RGO Rotegaon 22:39 22:40 0 826
NSL Nagarsol 23:00 23:01 0 854
MMR Manmad jn 00:20 00:30 1 876
NK Nasik road 01:25 01:30 1 950
IGP Igatpuri 02:35 02:40 1 1000
KYN Kalyan jn 04:15 04:20 1 1083
TNA Thane 04:41 04:45 1 1103
DR Dadar 05:10 05:15 1 1128
CSTM Mumbai cst 05:40 00:00 1 1137

Related Routes

Trains between Nagpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Balharshah and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Betul and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Durg
Trains between Durg and Nagpur
Trains between Warangal and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Warangal
Trains between Nagpur and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Pandhurna and Nagpur
Trains between Chandrapur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Badnera Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gudur Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gwalior
Trains between Raj Nandgaon and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raj Nandgaon
Trains between Gwalior and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Ghoradongri
Trains between Nagpur and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Raurkela
Trains between Raurkela and Nagpur
Trains between Malkapur and Nagpur
Trains between Nellore and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Nellore
Trains between Nagpur and Salem Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Mathura Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bina Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Nagpur

Nadhigram express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Nagpur railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 11402 and 11402.
The overall distance covered by Nadhigram express is 1137 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.375 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 11402 Nadhigram express runs from Nagpur to Mumbai cst and train 11402 Nadhigram express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11402 Nadhigram express departs from Nagpur at 06:00 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 05:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11402 departs from Mumbai cst station at 06:00 and reaches Nagpur at 05:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Nagpur.

Map View