Schedule of Mumbai ltt nizamabad express (11205) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Nizamabad. It takes total 17 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11205 Mumbai ltt nizamabad express LTT NZB 09:15 16:40 1 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 16:40 0 0
KYN Kalyan jn 17:17 17:20 0 37
DVL Devlali 20:33 20:35 0 165
NK Nasik road 20:48 20:50 0 171
MMR Manmad jn 22:10 22:15 0 244
ANK Ankai 22:43 22:45 0 257
RGO Rotegaon 22:49 22:50 0 294
LSR Lasur 23:09 23:10 0 322
AWB Aurangabad 00:20 00:30 1 355
J Jalna 01:05 01:07 1 418
PTU Partur 01:59 02:00 1 463
SELU Selu 02:29 02:30 1 490
PBN Parbhani jn 04:00 04:02 1 533
PAU Purna jn 05:00 05:10 1 561
NED Nanded 05:40 05:45 1 591
MUE Mudkhed 06:30 06:35 1 614
UMRI Umri 06:59 07:00 1 634
DAB Dharmabad 07:27 07:28 1 663
BSX Basar 07:39 07:40 1 673
NZB Nizamabad 09:15 00:00 1 702

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Mumbai ltt nizamabad express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Nizamabad. It operates with train numbers 11205 and 11205.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai ltt nizamabad express is 702 km. The average running speed of the train is about 41.294117647059 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 11205 Mumbai ltt nizamabad express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Nizamabad and train 11205 Mumbai ltt nizamabad express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11205 Mumbai ltt nizamabad express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 16:40 hours and reaches Nizamabad station at 09:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11205 departs from Nizamabad station at 16:40 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 09:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Manmad Jn, Nasik Road, Lokmanyatilak, Igatpuri.

Map View