Schedule of Jhansi jn lucknow intercity (11109) is given below. This train starts at Jhansi jn and ends at Lucknow. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11109 Jhansi jn lucknow intercity JHS LKO 12:00 06:10 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JHS Jhansi jn 00:00 06:10 0 0
CGN Chirgaon 06:33 06:35 0 31
AIT Ait 07:25 07:27 0 88
ORAI Orai 07:48 07:53 0 113
KPI Kalpi 08:19 08:21 0 147
PHN Pokhrayan 08:39 08:41 0 161
GOY Govindpuri 10:01 10:03 0 215
CNB Kanpur central 10:20 10:35 0 220
ON Unnao jn 10:56 10:58 0 238
LKO Lucknow 12:00 00:00 0 294

Related Routes

Trains between Bhopal Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Gwalior and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Jhansi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Orai
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Warangal and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Mahoba
Trains between Amla Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Unnao Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Amla Jn
Trains between Mau Ranipur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Gonda Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Kulpahar
Trains between Banda Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Thane and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Jhansi Jn

Jhansi jn lucknow intercity is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Jhansi jn railway station and Lucknow. It operates with train numbers 11109 and 11109.
The overall distance covered by Jhansi jn lucknow intercity is 294 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 11109 Jhansi jn lucknow intercity runs from Jhansi jn to Lucknow and train 11109 Jhansi jn lucknow intercity heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11109 Jhansi jn lucknow intercity departs from Jhansi jn at 06:10 hours and reaches Lucknow station at 12:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 11109 departs from Lucknow station at 06:10 and reaches Jhansi jn at 12:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Jhansi Jn, Unnao Jn, Orai.

Map View