Schedule of Pratham swatantrata sangram express (11105) is given below. This train starts at Kolkata and ends at Jhansi jn. It takes total 25 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11105 Pratham swatantrata sangram express KOAA JHS 08:50 07:25 1 1000000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KOAA Kolkata 00:00 07:25 0 0
BP Barrackpore 07:52 07:57 0 18
ASN Asansol jn 10:59 11:04 0 220
CRJ Chittaranjan 11:28 11:30 0 245
MDP Madhupur jn 12:10 12:12 0 302
JSME Jasidih jn 12:37 12:39 0 331
JAJ Jhajha 14:15 14:20 0 375
KIUL Kiul jn 15:18 15:20 0 428
PNBE Patna jn 18:10 18:20 0 552
ARA Ara 19:20 19:22 0 601
BXR Buxar 20:22 20:24 0 669
MGS Mughal sarai jn 22:59 23:09 0 759
ALD Allahabad jn 01:10 01:15 1 912
CNB Kanpur central 03:40 04:10 1 1106
PHN Pokhrayan 05:13 05:15 1 1166
KPI Kalpi 05:31 05:33 1 1180
ORAI Orai 06:00 06:05 1 1213
MOTH Moth 06:56 06:58 1 1272
JHS Jhansi jn 08:50 00:00 1 1327

Related Routes

Trains between Kolkata and Asansol Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Barauni Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Malda Town
Trains between Kolkata and Ranaghat Jn
Trains between Ranaghat Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Gaya Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Moradabad and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Gorakhpur
Trains between Kolkata and Plassey
Trains between Kolkata and Rampur Hat
Trains between Kolkata and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Kolkata
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Dalsingh Sarai and Kolkata
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Beldanga
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Sitamarhi and Kolkata
Trains between Bhilwara and Kolkata
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Guwahati and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and New Cooch Behar
Trains between Kolkata and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Samsi and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Janakpur Road
Trains between Kolkata and Chhapra
Trains between Kolkata and Guwahati
Trains between Kolkata and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Forbesganj
Trains between Kolkata and Akbarpur
Trains between Kolkata and Agra Cantt
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Kamakhya
Trains between Kolkata and Raiganj
Trains between Kolkata and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Buniadpur and Kolkata
Trains between Akbarpur and Kolkata

Pratham swatantrata sangram express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Kolkata railway station and Jhansi jn. It operates with train numbers 11105 and 11105.
The overall distance covered by Pratham swatantrata sangram express is 1327 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.08 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 25 hours. Train 11105 Pratham swatantrata sangram express runs from Kolkata to Jhansi jn and train 11105 Pratham swatantrata sangram express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11105 Pratham swatantrata sangram express departs from Kolkata at 07:25 hours and reaches Jhansi jn station at 08:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11105 departs from Jhansi jn station at 07:25 and reaches Kolkata at 08:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Burdwan, Asansol Jn, Barrackpore, Patna Jn.

Map View