Schedule of Salem jn chennai egmore superfast (11064) is given below. This train starts at Salem jn and ends at Chennai egmore. It takes total 8 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11064 Salem jn chennai egmore superfast SA MS 04:40 21:00 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SA Salem jn 00:00 21:00 0 0
SXT Salem town 21:10 21:12 0 6
VGE Valappadi g hlt 21:39 21:40 0 33
ETP Ettapur road 21:49 21:50 0 40
ATU Attur 22:09 22:10 0 56
CHSM Chinna salem 22:34 22:35 0 87
VRI Vridhachalam jn 23:55 00:05 0 139
VM Villupuram jn 01:00 01:10 1 193
TMV Tindivanam 01:53 01:55 1 231
MLMR Melmaruvattur 02:23 02:25 1 261
CGL Chengalpattu 03:08 03:10 1 296
TBM Tambaram 03:39 03:40 1 327
MS Chennai egmore 04:40 00:00 1 352

Related Routes

Trains between Erode Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Salem Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Palakkad
Trains between Salem Jn and Aluva
Trains between Salem Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Kayankulam
Trains between Kayankulam and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Salem Jn
Trains between Arakkonam and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Kottayam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Chengannur and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Chengannur
Trains between Salem Jn and Tiruvalla
Trains between Nellore and Salem Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Salem Jn
Trains between Warangal and Salem Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Hosur and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Hosur
Trains between Salem Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Salem Jn and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Morappur
Trains between Morappur and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Alappuzha
Trains between Salem Jn and Bangalore Cant
Trains between Salem Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Alappuzha and Salem Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cant and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Salem Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Salem Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Salem Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Anantapur and Salem Jn

Salem jn chennai egmore superfast is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Salem jn railway station and Chennai egmore. It operates with train numbers 11064 and 11064.
The overall distance covered by Salem jn chennai egmore superfast is 352 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 8 hours. Train 11064 Salem jn chennai egmore superfast runs from Salem jn to Chennai egmore and train 11064 Salem jn chennai egmore superfast heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11064 Salem jn chennai egmore superfast departs from Salem jn at 21:00 hours and reaches Chennai egmore station at 04:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11064 departs from Chennai egmore station at 21:00 and reaches Salem jn at 04:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Salem Jn, Villupuram Jn, Chennai Egmore.

Map View