Schedule of Madurai mumbai ltt kurla weekly express (11044) is given below. This train starts at Madurai jn and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 36 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11044 Madurai mumbai ltt kurla weekly express MDU LTT 05:45 18:00 2 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MDU Madurai jn 00:00 18:00 0 0
DG Dindigul jn 18:55 19:00 0 65
VRI Vridhachalam jn 22:48 22:50 0 283
VM Villupuram jn 00:45 00:55 1 337
MLMR Melmaruvattur 01:58 02:00 1 405
CGL Chengalpattu 02:55 03:00 1 440
CJ Kanchipuram 03:43 03:45 1 476
AJJ Arakkonam 04:25 04:30 1 503
RU Renigunta jn 07:00 07:30 1 574
RJP Razampeta 08:34 08:35 1 648
HX Cuddapah 09:38 09:40 1 699
GY Gooty 12:44 12:45 1 854
GTL Guntakal jn 13:15 13:30 1 882
AD Adoni 14:04 14:05 1 934
MALM Manthralayam rd 14:48 14:50 1 975
RC Raichur 15:28 15:30 1 1003
WADI Wadi 18:40 18:45 1 1110
SDB Shahabad 18:57 18:58 1 1121
GR Gulbarga 19:28 19:30 1 1147
SUR Solapur jn 21:15 21:25 1 1260
DD Daund jn 00:25 00:30 2 1448
PUNE Pune jn 02:00 02:05 2 1540
LNL Lonavala 03:14 03:15 2 1603
KYN Kalyan jn 04:45 04:50 2 1685
TNA Thane 05:03 05:05 2 1705
LTT Lokmanyatilak 05:45 00:00 2 1722

Related Routes

Trains between Dindigul Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Tirunelveli and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Madurai Jn and Kodaikanal Road
Trains between Chengalpattu and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chengalpattu
Trains between Madurai Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Karur and Madurai Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Tambaram and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Tambaram
Trains between Madurai Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Rameswaram
Trains between Rameswaram and Madurai Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Madurai Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Dadar
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Kanyakumari and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Kadayanallur
Trains between Madurai Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Solapur Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Tuticorin and Madurai Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Sivakasi
Trains between Madurai Jn and Srirangam
Trains between Madurai Jn and Thane
Trains between Madurai Jn and Tiruppur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madurai Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Madurai Jn
Trains between Srirangam and Madurai Jn
Trains between Tiruppur and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Mambalam
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chidambaram
Trains between Madurai Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Eraniel and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Thanjavar
Trains between Chidambaram and Madurai Jn

Madurai mumbai ltt kurla weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Madurai jn railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 11044 and 11044.
The overall distance covered by Madurai mumbai ltt kurla weekly express is 1722 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.833333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 36 hours. Train 11044 Madurai mumbai ltt kurla weekly express runs from Madurai jn to Lokmanyatilak and train 11044 Madurai mumbai ltt kurla weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11044 Madurai mumbai ltt kurla weekly express departs from Madurai jn at 18:00 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 05:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 11044 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 18:00 and reaches Madurai jn at 05:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Chengalpattu, Arakkonam.

Map View