Schedule of Koyna express (11030) is given below. This train starts at Kolhapur and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 13 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11030 Koyna express KOP CSTM 20:35 07:55 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KOP Kolhapur 00:00 07:55 0 0
GRMT Gur market 07:59 08:00 0 3
RKD Rukadi 08:16 08:17 0 13
HTK Hatkalangda 08:26 08:27 0 20
NMGT Nmg tamdalge 08:35 08:36 0 26
JSP Jayasingpur 08:44 08:45 0 35
MRJ Miraj jn 09:07 09:10 0 47
VRB Vishrambag 09:17 09:18 0 52
SLI Sangli 09:25 09:28 0 54
BVQ Bhilavdi 09:47 09:48 0 73
KOV Kirloskarvadi 10:04 10:05 0 87
TKR Takari 10:15 10:16 0 95
KRD Karad 10:42 10:45 0 122
MSR Masur 11:02 11:03 0 136
TAZ Targaon 11:14 11:15 0 148
RMP Rahimatpur 11:29 11:30 0 159
KRG Koregaon 11:42 11:43 0 170
STR Satara 12:00 12:03 0 180
WTR Wathar 12:34 12:35 0 206
LNN Lonand 13:09 13:10 0 233
NIRA Nira 13:25 13:30 0 241
JJR Jejuri 14:07 14:08 0 268
GPR Ghorpuri 15:09 15:10 0 323
PUNE Pune jn 15:40 15:45 0 326
SVJR Sivajinagar 15:52 15:53 0 328
CCH Chinchvad 16:14 16:15 0 342
TGN Talegaon 16:42 16:43 0 360
LNL Lonavala 17:14 17:15 0 389
KAD Khandala 17:23 17:25 0 393
KJT Karjat 18:23 18:25 0 423
KYN Kalyan jn 19:17 19:20 0 470
TNA Thane 19:33 19:35 0 490
DR Dadar 20:02 20:05 0 514
CSTM Mumbai cst 20:35 00:00 0 523

Related Routes

Trains between Miraj Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Miraj Jn
Trains between Satara and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Sangli
Trains between Kolhapur and Satara
Trains between Kolhapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Koregaon and Kolhapur
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Karjat and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Kolhapur
Trains between Kopargaon and Kolhapur
Trains between Ahmadnagar and Kolhapur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Dadar
Trains between Kolhapur and Hubli Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Kopargaon
Trains between Kolhapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Kolhapur and Nagpur
Trains between Dadar and Kolhapur
Trains between Belgaum and Kolhapur
Trains between Thane and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Thane
Trains between Sivajinagar and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Badnera Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Pandharpur
Trains between Kurduvadi and Kolhapur
Trains between Badnera Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Solapur Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Kolhapur
Trains between Pimpri and Kolhapur
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Tirupati and Kolhapur
Trains between Chinchvad and Kolhapur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Chinchvad
Trains between Kolhapur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Koderma
Trains between Kolhapur and Latur
Trains between Kolhapur and Manthralayam Rd
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Shegaon
Trains between Kolhapur and Solapur Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Surat
Trains between Kolhapur and Tirupati

Koyna express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Kolhapur railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 11030 and 11030.
The overall distance covered by Koyna express is 523 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40.230769230769 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 11030 Koyna express runs from Kolhapur to Mumbai cst and train 11030 Koyna express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11030 Koyna express departs from Kolhapur at 07:55 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 20:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 11030 departs from Mumbai cst station at 07:55 and reaches Kolhapur at 20:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn.

Map View