Schedule of Kushinagar express (11015) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Gorakhpur. It takes total 32 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11015 Kushinagar express LTT GKP 07:10 22:45 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 22:45 0 0
TNA Thane 23:02 23:05 0 17
KSRA Kasara 00:33 00:35 1 104
IGP Igatpuri 01:25 01:30 1 120
DVL Devlali 02:18 02:20 1 165
NK Nasik road 02:30 02:35 1 171
MMR Manmad jn 03:25 03:30 1 244
NGN Nandgaon 03:48 03:50 1 269
CSN Chalisgaon jn 04:22 04:24 1 311
PC Pachora jn 04:53 04:55 1 356
JL Jalgaon jn 05:28 05:30 1 404
BSL Bhusaval jn 05:55 06:10 1 428
RV Raver 06:38 06:40 1 472
BAU Burhanpur 06:58 07:00 1 492
NPNR Nepanagar 07:28 07:30 1 519
KNW Khandwa 09:10 09:15 1 561
KKN Khirkiya 09:55 09:57 1 637
HD Harda 10:22 10:24 1 669
TBN Timarni 10:38 10:40 1 683
ET Itarsi jn 11:55 12:00 1 740
HBD Hoshangabad 12:18 12:20 1 758
MDDP Mandi dip 13:13 13:15 1 810
HBJ Habibganj 13:33 13:35 1 826
BPL Bhopal jn 13:55 14:00 1 832
BHS Vidisha 14:38 14:40 1 885
BAQ Ganj basoda 15:08 15:10 1 925
BINA Bina jn 16:40 16:45 1 971
LAR Lalitpur 17:37 17:39 1 1033
BAB Babina 18:22 18:24 1 1098
JHS Jhansi jn 19:05 19:20 1 1122
CGN Chirgaon 19:44 19:46 1 1154
AIT Ait 20:32 20:34 1 1211
ORAI Orai 21:08 21:10 1 1236
KPI Kalpi 21:39 21:41 1 1269
PHN Pokhrayan 21:56 21:58 1 1283
BZM Bhimsen 23:35 23:37 1 1328
CNB Kanpur central 00:10 00:20 2 1343
ON Unnao jn 00:41 00:43 2 1360
LKO Lucknow 01:45 01:55 2 1416
BBK Barabanki jn 02:38 02:40 2 1445
GD Gonda jn 04:05 04:10 2 1533
MUR Mankapur jn 04:38 04:40 2 1561
BV Babhnan 05:03 05:05 2 1592
BST Basti 05:35 05:40 2 1622
KLD Khalilabad 06:02 06:04 2 1652
GKP Gorakhpur 07:10 00:00 2 1687

Related Routes

Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Phulpur

Kushinagar express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Gorakhpur. It operates with train numbers 11015 and 11015.
The overall distance covered by Kushinagar express is 1687 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.71875 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 32 hours. Train 11015 Kushinagar express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Gorakhpur and train 11015 Kushinagar express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11015 Kushinagar express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 22:45 hours and reaches Gorakhpur station at 07:10 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 11015 departs from Gorakhpur station at 22:45 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 07:10 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Itarsi Jn.

Map View