Schedule of Puducherry dadar chalukya express via yesvantpur (11006) is given below. This train starts at Pondicherry and ends at Dadar. It takes total 33 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11006 Puducherry dadar chalukya express via yesvantpur PDY DR 05:50 20:30 2 1011000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PDY Pondicherry 00:00 20:30 0 0
VM Villupuram jn 21:10 21:15 0 37
TNM Tiruvannamalai 22:34 22:35 0 105
PRL Polur 22:44 22:45 0 136
ARV Arni road 22:59 23:00 0 152
VLR Vellore cant 23:54 23:55 0 187
KPD Katpadi jn 01:05 01:25 1 197
JTJ Jolarpettai 02:43 02:45 1 281
BWT Bangarapet 03:53 03:55 1 359
KJM Krishnarajapurm 04:43 04:45 1 415
BAND Banaswadi 05:13 05:15 1 420
YPR Yasvantpur jn 06:00 06:30 1 435
TK Tumkur 07:30 07:32 1 499
TTR Tiptur 08:43 08:45 1 570
ASK Arsikere jn 09:30 09:35 1 595
DRU Kadur 10:10 10:12 1 634
RRB Birur jn 10:20 10:22 1 640
DVG Davangere 12:08 12:10 1 755
HRR Harihar 12:23 12:25 1 768
RNR Ranibennur 12:48 12:50 1 800
HVR Haveri 13:23 13:25 1 833
UBL Hubli jn 15:00 15:15 1 908
DWR Dharwar 15:33 15:35 1 928
LWR Alnavar jn 16:18 16:20 1 964
LD Londa jn 16:58 17:00 1 998
BGM Belgaum 18:03 18:05 1 1049
GPB Ghatprabha 18:53 18:55 1 1107
KUD Kudachi 19:39 19:40 1 1153
MRJ Miraj jn 20:45 20:50 1 1186
SLI Sangli 21:02 21:05 1 1194
TKR Takari 21:39 21:40 1 1235
KRD Karad 22:05 22:08 1 1262
STR Satara 23:05 23:08 1 1320
PUNE Pune jn 02:10 02:20 2 1465
LNL Lonavala 03:24 03:25 2 1529
KYN Kalyan jn 04:50 04:55 2 1610
DR Dadar 05:50 00:00 2 1654

Puducherry dadar chalukya express via yesvantpur is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Pondicherry railway station and Dadar. It operates with train numbers 11006 and 11006.
The overall distance covered by Puducherry dadar chalukya express via yesvantpur is 1654 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.121212121212 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 33 hours. Train 11006 Puducherry dadar chalukya express via yesvantpur runs from Pondicherry to Dadar and train 11006 Puducherry dadar chalukya express via yesvantpur heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11006 Puducherry dadar chalukya express via yesvantpur departs from Pondicherry at 20:30 hours and reaches Dadar station at 05:50 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 11006 departs from Dadar station at 20:30 and reaches Pondicherry at 05:50 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai.

Map View