Schedule of Balasore kharagpur jn memu passenger (08036) is given below. This train starts at Balasore and ends at Kharagpur jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
08036 Balasore kharagpur jn memu passenger BLS KGP 18:15 15:15 0 0000001 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BLS Balasore 00:00 15:15 0 0
TKPL Tikirapal halt 15:23 15:24 0 4
ROP Rupsa jn 15:35 15:37 0 17
NMBR N mayurbhanj rd 15:43 15:44 0 23
BTS Basta 15:48 15:49 0 27
ARD Amarda road 15:55 15:56 0 33
RGT Rajghat halt 16:02 16:03 0 39
JER Jaleswar 16:08 16:10 0 47
LXD Lakshannath rd 16:16 16:17 0 53
AGV Angua 16:22 16:23 0 59
DNT Dantan 16:27 16:29 0 64
NSI Nikursini 16:37 16:38 0 72
BLDA Belda 16:44 16:46 0 80
VKD Bakhrabad 16:52 16:53 0 86
NYA Narayangarh 16:59 17:00 0 92
BPE Benapur 17:08 17:09 0 103
HIJ Hijilli 17:16 17:17 0 111
KGP Kharagpur jn 18:15 00:00 0 118

Related Routes

Trains between Balasore and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Balasore
Trains between Balasore and Bhadrakh
Trains between Cuttack and Balasore
Trains between Balasore and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Balasore and Berhampur
Trains between Berhampur and Balasore
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Balasore
Trains between Balasore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Jaleswar and Balasore
Trains between Balasore and Puri
Trains between Balasore and Soro
Trains between Balasore and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Balasore
Trains between Balasore and Guwahati
Trains between New Delhi and Balasore
Trains between Balasore and New Delhi
Trains between Balasore and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Balasore and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Balasore
Trains between Gaya Jn and Balasore
Trains between Balasore and Bahanaga Bazar
Trains between Tiruppur and Balasore
Trains between Balasore and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Balasore and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Balasore and Tirupati
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Balasore
Trains between Balasore and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Balasore and Kiul Jn
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Balasore
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Balasore
Trains between Balasore and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Balasore and Kanyakumari
Trains between Balasore and Guntur Jn
Trains between Raurkela and Balasore
Trains between Raigarh and Balasore
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Balasore
Trains between Balasore and Bamra
Trains between Nandyal and Balasore
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Balasore
Trains between Balasore and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Balasore and Siliguri Jn
Trains between Balasore and Sambalpur
Trains between Balasore and Pondicherry
Trains between Balasore and Muri
Trains between Balasore and Madgaon

Balasore kharagpur jn memu passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Balasore railway station and Kharagpur jn. It operates with train numbers 08036 and 08036.
The overall distance covered by Balasore kharagpur jn memu passenger is 118 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 08036 Balasore kharagpur jn memu passenger runs from Balasore to Kharagpur jn and train 08036 Balasore kharagpur jn memu passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 08036 Balasore kharagpur jn memu passenger departs from Balasore at 15:15 hours and reaches Kharagpur jn station at 18:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 08036 departs from Kharagpur jn station at 15:15 and reaches Balasore at 18:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kharagpur Jn, Balasore, Jaleswar, Hijilli, Belda.

Map View