Schedule of Miryalaguda kacheguda demu (77678) is given below. This train starts at Miryalaguda and ends at Kacheguda. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
77678 Miryalaguda kacheguda demu MRGA KCG 09:20 05:40 0 1111101 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MRGA Miryalaguda 00:00 05:40 0 0
TPPI Tipparthi 05:56 05:57 0 20
SRMR Srirampuram 06:26 06:27 0 48
CTYL Chityala 06:41 06:42 0 63
RMNP Ramannapet 06:51 06:52 0 72
VLG Vanigonda 07:03 07:04 0 84
NRDP Nagireddipalli 07:14 07:15 0 94
BN Bibinagar 07:50 07:51 0 114
GT Ghatkesar 08:03 08:04 0 127
CHZ Charlapalli 08:14 08:15 0 135
MJF Malkajgiri 08:32 08:33 0 144
STPD Sitafal mandi 08:59 09:00 0 148
ATC Arts college 09:02 09:03 0 149
JOO Kacheguda j ous 09:04 09:05 0 150
VAR Vidyanagar 09:06 09:07 0 151
KCG Kacheguda 09:20 00:00 0 153

Miryalaguda kacheguda demu is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Miryalaguda railway station and Kacheguda. It operates with train numbers 77678 and 77678.
The overall distance covered by Miryalaguda kacheguda demu is 153 km. The average running speed of the train is about 38.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 77678 Miryalaguda kacheguda demu runs from Miryalaguda to Kacheguda and train 77678 Miryalaguda kacheguda demu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 77678 Miryalaguda kacheguda demu departs from Miryalaguda at 05:40 hours and reaches Kacheguda station at 09:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 77678 departs from Kacheguda station at 05:40 and reaches Miryalaguda at 09:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kacheguda, Sitafal Mandi, Vidyanagar, Kacheguda J Ous, Arts College.

Map View