Schedule of Siliguri jn katihar jn passenger (55716) is given below. This train starts at Siliguri jn and ends at Katihar jn. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
55716 Siliguri jn katihar jn passenger SGUJ KIR 10:15 03:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SGUJ Siliguri jn 00:00 03:30 0 0
BORA Baghdogra 03:51 03:53 0 10
ADQ Adhikari 04:30 04:32 0 35
GAGA Galgalia 05:17 05:18 0 44
TKG Thakurganj 05:33 05:35 0 56
POT Pothia 05:52 05:53 0 71
AUB Aluabari road 06:01 06:03 0 76
GEOR Gunjaria 06:11 06:12 0 84
GIL Gaisal 06:21 06:22 0 89
PJP Panjipara 06:47 06:48 0 98
KNE Kishanganj 06:58 07:03 0 106
HWR Hatwar 07:13 07:14 0 115
KKA Kanki 07:22 07:23 0 120
SJKL Surja kamal 07:32 07:33 0 128
DLK Dalkolha 07:42 07:44 0 135
TETA Telta 07:53 07:54 0 143
AHL Ajharail 08:00 08:01 0 147
SUD Sudhani 08:07 08:08 0 152
BOE Barsoi jn 08:20 08:22 0 164
MFA Mukuria 08:33 08:34 0 168
SRI Salmari 08:45 08:47 0 173
MENP Meenapur 08:53 08:54 0 177
JAU Jhaua 09:01 09:03 0 179
BHNP Bishanpur halt 09:14 09:15 0 183
SI Sonalli 09:20 09:22 0 186
GRR Gorphar 09:28 09:29 0 190
DNQ Dandkhora 09:34 09:35 0 193
NYT Nayatola 09:41 09:42 0 198
KIR Katihar jn 10:15 00:00 0 200

Siliguri jn katihar jn passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Siliguri jn railway station and Katihar jn. It operates with train numbers 55716 and 55716.
The overall distance covered by Siliguri jn katihar jn passenger is 200 km. The average running speed of the train is about 28.571428571429 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 55716 Siliguri jn katihar jn passenger runs from Siliguri jn to Katihar jn and train 55716 Siliguri jn katihar jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 55716 Siliguri jn katihar jn passenger departs from Siliguri jn at 03:30 hours and reaches Katihar jn station at 10:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 55716 departs from Katihar jn station at 03:30 and reaches Siliguri jn at 10:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kishanganj, Katihar Jn, Barsoi Jn, Siliguri Jn, Dalkolha.

Map View