Schedule of Katihar jn siliguri jn passenger (55715) is given below. This train starts at Katihar jn and ends at Siliguri jn. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
55715 Katihar jn siliguri jn passenger KIR SGUJ 23:55 17:50 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KIR Katihar jn 00:00 17:50 0 0
NYT Nayatola 18:00 18:01 0 2
GRR Gorphar 18:13 18:14 0 9
SI Sonalli 18:20 18:22 0 14
BHNP Bishanpur halt 18:27 18:28 0 17
JAU Jhaua 18:34 18:36 0 20
MENP Meenapur 18:42 18:43 0 23
SRI Salmari 18:49 18:57 0 26
MFA Mukuria 19:01 19:02 0 32
BOE Barsoi jn 19:13 19:15 0 36
SUD Sudhani 19:30 19:31 0 48
AHL Ajharail 19:37 19:38 0 52
TETA Telta 19:44 19:45 0 57
DLK Dalkolha 19:54 19:56 0 65
SJKL Surja kamal 20:06 20:07 0 72
KKA Kanki 20:16 20:17 0 79
HWR Hatwar 20:25 20:26 0 85
KNE Kishanganj 20:40 20:45 0 93
PJP Panjipara 20:55 20:56 0 101
GIL Gaisal 21:06 21:07 0 110
GEOR Gunjaria 21:29 21:30 0 116
AUB Aluabari road 21:40 21:42 0 124
POT Pothia 21:50 21:51 0 129
TKG Thakurganj 22:09 22:11 0 144
GAGA Galgalia 22:26 22:27 0 156
ADQ Adhikari 22:38 22:40 0 164
NAK Naksalbari 22:55 22:57 0 177
BORA Baghdogra 23:12 23:14 0 190
SGUJ Siliguri jn 23:55 00:00 0 200

Related Routes

Trains between Barauni Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Katihar Jn
Trains between Barsoi Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Guwahati and Katihar Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Katihar Jn
Trains between Moradabad and Katihar Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Katihar Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Purnia Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Bakhtiyarpur Jn
Trains between Dimapur and Katihar Jn
Trains between Arariya and Katihar Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Katihar Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Katihar Jn
Trains between New Tinsukia and Katihar Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Katihar Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Katihar Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Delhi
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Katihar Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Katihar Jn
Trains between Agra Fort and Katihar Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Katihar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and Katihar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Katihar Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Katihar Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Hojai and Katihar Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Katihar Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Laheria Sarai
Trains between Katihar Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Sealdah
Trains between Bhatinda Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Khagraghat Road and Katihar Jn
Trains between Sealdah and Katihar Jn
Trains between Lalgarh Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Katihar Jn

Katihar jn siliguri jn passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Katihar jn railway station and Siliguri jn. It operates with train numbers 55715 and 55715.
The overall distance covered by Katihar jn siliguri jn passenger is 200 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 55715 Katihar jn siliguri jn passenger runs from Katihar jn to Siliguri jn and train 55715 Katihar jn siliguri jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 55715 Katihar jn siliguri jn passenger departs from Katihar jn at 17:50 hours and reaches Siliguri jn station at 23:55 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 55715 departs from Siliguri jn station at 17:50 and reaches Katihar jn at 23:55 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kishanganj, Katihar Jn, Barsoi Jn, Siliguri Jn, Dalkolha.

Map View