Schedule of Kurukshetra delhi 2kdm memu (64452) is given below. This train starts at Kurukshetra jn and ends at Delhi. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64452 Kurukshetra delhi 2kdm memu KKDE DLI 09:40 06:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 00:00 06:00 0 0
AMIN Amin 06:08 06:09 0 8
TRR Taraori 06:23 06:24 0 20
BZK Bhaini khurd 06:29 06:30 0 26
KUN Karnal 06:37 06:38 0 33
BZJT Bazida jatan 06:49 06:50 0 42
GRA Gharaunda 06:58 06:59 0 50
KFU Kohand 07:04 07:05 0 55
BBDE Babarpur 07:10 07:11 0 61
PNP Panipat jn 07:18 07:20 0 67
DWNA Diwana 07:27 07:29 0 75
SMK Samalkha 07:37 07:39 0 84
BDMJ Bhodwal majri 07:44 07:46 0 91
GNU Ganaur 07:51 07:53 0 96
RUG Rajlu garhi 07:58 07:59 0 101
SLKN Sandal kalan 08:04 08:05 0 104
SNP Sonipat 08:14 08:15 0 112
HNN Harana kalan 08:21 08:22 0 117
RDDE Rathdhana 08:27 08:28 0 122
NUR Narela 08:35 08:36 0 129
HUK Holambi kalan 08:42 08:43 0 135
BHD Badli 08:54 08:55 0 142
ANDI New adreshnagarh 09:02 09:03 0 146
SZM Subzi mandi 09:17 09:18 0 152
DLI Delhi 09:40 00:00 0 155

Kurukshetra delhi 2kdm memu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Kurukshetra jn railway station and Delhi. It operates with train numbers 64452 and 64452.
The overall distance covered by Kurukshetra delhi 2kdm memu is 155 km. The average running speed of the train is about 38.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 64452 Kurukshetra delhi 2kdm memu runs from Kurukshetra jn to Delhi and train 64452 Kurukshetra delhi 2kdm memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64452 Kurukshetra delhi 2kdm memu departs from Kurukshetra jn at 06:00 hours and reaches Delhi station at 09:40 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64452 departs from Delhi station at 06:00 and reaches Kurukshetra jn at 09:40 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Panipat Jn, Kurukshetra Jn, Karnal, Sonipat.

Map View