Schedule of Kurukshetra delhi memu (64454) is given below. This train starts at Kurukshetra jn and ends at Delhi. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64454 Kurukshetra delhi memu KKDE DLI 17:00 12:50 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 00:00 12:50 0 0
AMIN Amin 12:58 12:59 0 8
TRR Taraori 13:13 13:15 0 20
BZK Bhaini khurd 13:25 13:26 0 26
KUN Karnal 13:44 13:45 0 33
BZJT Bazida jatan 13:56 13:57 0 42
GRA Gharaunda 14:06 14:07 0 50
KFU Kohand 14:12 14:13 0 55
BBDE Babarpur 14:18 14:19 0 61
PNP Panipat jn 14:26 14:27 0 67
DWNA Diwana 14:36 14:37 0 75
SMK Samalkha 14:56 14:57 0 84
BDMJ Bhodwal majri 15:04 15:05 0 91
GNU Ganaur 15:11 15:12 0 96
RUG Rajlu garhi 15:17 15:18 0 101
SLKN Sandal kalan 15:23 15:24 0 104
SNP Sonipat 15:34 15:35 0 112
HNN Harana kalan 15:44 15:45 0 117
RDDE Rathdhana 15:51 15:52 0 122
NUR Narela 15:57 15:58 0 129
HUK Holambi kalan 16:03 16:04 0 135
KHKN Khera kalan 16:09 16:10 0 138
BHD Badli 16:16 16:17 0 142
ANDI New adreshnagarh 16:23 16:24 0 146
DAZ Delhi azadpur 16:29 16:30 0 148
SZM Subzi mandi 16:37 16:38 0 152
DLI Delhi 17:00 00:00 0 155

Kurukshetra delhi memu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Kurukshetra jn railway station and Delhi. It operates with train numbers 64454 and 64454.
The overall distance covered by Kurukshetra delhi memu is 155 km. The average running speed of the train is about 38.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 64454 Kurukshetra delhi memu runs from Kurukshetra jn to Delhi and train 64454 Kurukshetra delhi memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64454 Kurukshetra delhi memu departs from Kurukshetra jn at 12:50 hours and reaches Delhi station at 17:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64454 departs from Delhi station at 12:50 and reaches Kurukshetra jn at 17:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Panipat Jn, Kurukshetra Jn, Karnal, Sonipat.

Map View