Schedule of Kurukshetra hazrat nizamuddin 2hnk memu (64462) is given below. This train starts at Kurukshetra jn and ends at Hazrat nizamuddin. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64462 Kurukshetra hazrat nizamuddin 2hnk memu KKDE NZM 09:50 05:35 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 00:00 05:35 0 0
AMIN Amin 05:43 05:44 0 8
TRR Taraori 05:58 05:59 0 20
BZK Bhaini khurd 06:04 06:05 0 26
KUN Karnal 06:12 06:13 0 33
BZJT Bazida jatan 06:24 06:25 0 42
GRA Gharaunda 06:33 06:34 0 50
KFU Kohand 06:39 06:40 0 55
BBDE Babarpur 06:45 06:46 0 61
PNP Panipat jn 06:58 07:00 0 67
DWNA Diwana 07:08 07:09 0 75
SMK Samalkha 07:18 07:19 0 84
BDMJ Bhodwal majri 07:26 07:27 0 91
GNU Ganaur 07:31 07:32 0 96
RUG Rajlu garhi 07:37 07:38 0 101
SLKN Sandal kalan 07:43 07:44 0 104
SNP Sonipat 07:53 07:54 0 112
HNN Harana kalan 08:01 08:02 0 117
RDDE Rathdhana 08:08 08:09 0 122
NUR Narela 08:15 08:16 0 129
HUK Holambi kalan 08:22 08:23 0 135
KHKN Khera kalan 08:28 08:29 0 138
BHD Badli 08:34 08:35 0 142
ANDI New adreshnagarh 08:42 08:43 0 146
SZM Subzi mandi 09:03 09:04 0 152
NDLS New delhi 09:23 09:25 0 156
TKJ Tilak bridge 09:33 09:34 0 159
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 09:50 00:00 0 164

Kurukshetra hazrat nizamuddin 2hnk memu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Kurukshetra jn railway station and Hazrat nizamuddin. It operates with train numbers 64462 and 64462.
The overall distance covered by Kurukshetra hazrat nizamuddin 2hnk memu is 164 km. The average running speed of the train is about 41 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 64462 Kurukshetra hazrat nizamuddin 2hnk memu runs from Kurukshetra jn to Hazrat nizamuddin and train 64462 Kurukshetra hazrat nizamuddin 2hnk memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64462 Kurukshetra hazrat nizamuddin 2hnk memu departs from Kurukshetra jn at 05:35 hours and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin station at 09:50 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64462 departs from Hazrat nizamuddin station at 05:35 and reaches Kurukshetra jn at 09:50 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Panipat Jn, Tilak Bridge, Kurukshetra Jn.

Map View