Schedule of Somnath rajkot passenger (59422) is given below. This train starts at Somnath and ends at Rajkot jn. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
59422 Somnath rajkot passenger SMNH RJT 09:20 04:20 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SMNH Somnath 00:00 04:20 0 0
VRL Veraval 04:30 04:50 0 4
CVR Chorvad road 05:12 05:13 0 22
MLHA Maliya hatina 05:32 05:33 0 35
KSD Keshod 05:50 05:51 0 51
BDDR Badodar 05:58 05:59 0 57
LAL Lushala 06:06 06:07 0 64
BNTH Bandhnath 06:14 06:15 0 70
SHH Shapur jn 06:22 06:23 0 75
JND Junagadh jn 06:35 06:40 0 86
VAL Vadal 06:51 06:52 0 96
CKE Choki sorath 07:01 07:02 0 103
JLR Jetalsar jn 07:14 07:19 0 112
NUD Navagadh 07:26 07:27 0 118
VRR Virpur 07:41 07:43 0 131
GTT Gomta 07:50 07:51 0 135
GDL Gondal 08:04 08:05 0 148
RBR Ribada 08:27 08:28 0 165
RKY Kothariya 08:39 08:40 0 176
BKNG Bhakti nagar 09:08 09:10 0 183
RJT Rajkot jn 09:20 00:00 0 189

Somnath rajkot passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Somnath railway station and Rajkot jn. It operates with train numbers 59422 and 59422.
The overall distance covered by Somnath rajkot passenger is 189 km. The average running speed of the train is about 37.8 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 59422 Somnath rajkot passenger runs from Somnath to Rajkot jn and train 59422 Somnath rajkot passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 59422 Somnath rajkot passenger departs from Somnath at 04:20 hours and reaches Rajkot jn station at 09:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 59422 departs from Rajkot jn station at 04:20 and reaches Somnath at 09:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Rajkot Jn, Junagadh Jn, Gondal, Keshod, Jetalsar Jn.

Map View