Schedule of Veraval rajkot passenger (59424) is given below. This train starts at Veraval and ends at Rajkot jn. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
59424 Veraval rajkot passenger VRL RJT 22:10 17:40 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VRL Veraval 00:00 17:40 0 0
ADE Adari road 17:50 17:51 0 9
MLHA Maliya hatina 18:17 18:18 0 30
KSD Keshod 18:34 18:35 0 46
BDDR Badodar 18:42 18:43 0 53
LAL Lushala 18:49 18:50 0 59
BNTH Bandhnath 18:56 18:57 0 65
SHH Shapur jn 19:02 19:03 0 70
JND Junagadh jn 19:15 19:20 0 81
VAL Vadal 19:31 19:32 0 91
CKE Choki sorath 19:40 19:41 0 98
JLR Jetalsar jn 19:50 20:10 0 107
NUD Navagadh 20:17 20:18 0 113
VRR Virpur 20:34 20:35 0 127
GTT Gomta 20:43 20:44 0 130
GDL Gondal 20:58 20:59 0 143
RBR Ribada 21:21 21:22 0 160
RKY Kothariya 21:33 21:34 0 171
BKNG Bhakti nagar 21:58 22:00 0 178
RJT Rajkot jn 22:10 00:00 0 184

Veraval rajkot passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Veraval railway station and Rajkot jn. It operates with train numbers 59424 and 59424.
The overall distance covered by Veraval rajkot passenger is 184 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.8 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 59424 Veraval rajkot passenger runs from Veraval to Rajkot jn and train 59424 Veraval rajkot passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 59424 Veraval rajkot passenger departs from Veraval at 17:40 hours and reaches Rajkot jn station at 22:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 59424 departs from Rajkot jn station at 17:40 and reaches Veraval at 22:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Rajkot Jn, Junagadh Jn, Gondal, Jetalsar Jn, Veraval.

Map View