Schedule of Tiruchchirapali chennai egmore express (16854) is given below. This train starts at Tiruchchirapali and ends at Chennai egmore. It takes total 8 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16854 Tiruchchirapali chennai egmore express TPJ MS 17:50 09:35 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TPJ Tiruchchirapali 00:00 09:35 0 0
BAL Budalur 10:04 10:05 0 32
PML Papanasam 10:43 10:44 0 74
KMU Kumbakonam 10:58 11:00 0 89
ADT Aduturai 11:09 11:10 0 100
MV Mayiladuturai j 11:28 11:30 0 120
VDL Vaithisvarankoil 11:46 11:47 0 134
SY Sirkazhi 11:54 11:55 0 140
CDM Chidambaram 12:10 12:12 0 157
CUPJ Cuddalore port jn. 12:49 12:50 0 195
TDPR Tiruppadirippuliyur 12:58 13:00 0 199
PRT Panruti 13:21 13:22 0 222
VM Villupuram jn 14:15 14:25 0 242
TMV Tindivanam 15:13 15:15 0 279
MLMR Melmaruvattur 15:43 15:45 0 309
CGL Chengalpattu 16:18 16:20 0 344
TBM Tambaram 16:48 16:50 0 375
MS Chennai egmore 17:50 00:00 0 400

Tiruchchirapali chennai egmore express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Tiruchchirapali railway station and Chennai egmore. It operates with train numbers 16854 and 16854.
The overall distance covered by Tiruchchirapali chennai egmore express is 400 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 8 hours. Train 16854 Tiruchchirapali chennai egmore express runs from Tiruchchirapali to Chennai egmore and train 16854 Tiruchchirapali chennai egmore express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16854 Tiruchchirapali chennai egmore express departs from Tiruchchirapali at 09:35 hours and reaches Chennai egmore station at 17:50 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 16854 departs from Chennai egmore station at 09:35 and reaches Tiruchchirapali at 17:50 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Tiruchchirapali, Villupuram Jn, Chennai Egmore.

Map View