Schedule of Rewari jodhpur passenger (54809) is given below. This train starts at Rewari and ends at Jodhpur jn. It takes total 14 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
54809 Rewari jodhpur passenger RE JU 02:00 11:50 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RE Rewari 00:00 11:50 0 0
NNU Nangal mundi 12:03 12:04 0 12
KNNK Kanina khas 12:26 12:28 0 34
GRKA Gurha kemla 12:34 12:35 0 38
BJWS Bojawas 12:41 12:42 0 43
MHRG Mahendragarh 12:50 12:52 0 50
ZP Zarpur pali 13:00 13:04 0 58
NDRT Nangal degrota 13:11 13:12 0 63
NWN Nanwan 13:19 13:20 0 69
STNL Satnali 13:26 13:28 0 74
SAWN Sohansra 13:38 13:40 0 85
LHU Loharu 13:50 14:07 0 91
KLSP Kushal pura 14:15 14:16 0 98
PVZ Parvezpur 14:23 14:24 0 102
RMB Rampura beri 14:34 14:36 0 112
GLKN Gugalwa kirtan 14:42 14:43 0 116
BWBN Bewar bhojan 14:48 14:49 0 119
HR Harpalu 14:57 14:59 0 127
KDHN Kandharan halt 15:05 15:06 0 131
SDLP Sadulpur jn 15:25 15:30 0 141
DKWA Dokwa 15:39 15:41 0 149
HYL Hadyal 15:49 15:51 0 157
DKX Dudhwakhara 16:03 16:05 0 170
SRSL Sirsala 16:11 16:12 0 175
ASLU Aslu 16:21 16:23 0 184
CUR Churu 16:40 17:00 0 199
DEP Depalsar 17:09 17:10 0 206
JOH Juharpura 17:19 17:20 0 215
SMNN Shri makri nath naga 17:26 17:27 0 219
MIO Molisar 17:34 17:35 0 224
RTGH Ratangarh jn 17:55 18:00 0 241
LOHA Loha 18:10 18:11 0 250
PIH Parhihara 18:22 18:24 0 261
TLC Talchhapar 18:36 18:37 0 274
SUJH Sujangarh 18:49 18:51 0 287
JSH Jaswantgarh 18:57 18:58 0 292
LAU Ladnun 19:04 19:06 0 297
BLSD Balsamand 19:16 19:17 0 307
SVO Sanvrad 19:26 19:27 0 315
DIA Didwana 19:39 19:41 0 328
MBSK Marwar balia 19:48 19:49 0 333
KKNA Khunkhuna 19:59 20:00 0 344
PW Pirwa 20:07 20:08 0 350
CTKT Chhoti khatu 20:20 20:21 0 364
KHTU Khatu 20:28 20:29 0 369
KRC Kiroda 20:40 20:41 0 381
DNA Degana jn 20:55 20:58 0 394
JACN Jalsu nanak 21:05 21:06 0 401
JAC Jalsu 21:12 21:14 0 406
REN Ren 21:27 21:29 0 421
KQW Kheduli 21:37 21:39 0 428
MTD Merta road jn 22:56 23:01 0 438
JOM Jogi magra 23:09 23:11 0 449
GOTN Gotan 23:19 23:21 0 459
KXG Kharia khangarh 23:28 23:30 0 465
UMED Umed 23:40 23:42 0 476
SWF Sathin road 00:01 00:03 1 487
PPR Pipar road jn 00:11 00:13 1 495
KSW Kheri salwa 00:19 00:21 1 502
AAS Asranada 00:29 00:31 1 511
JWL Jajiwal 00:39 00:41 1 520
BNO Banar 00:49 00:51 1 528
RKB Raika bagh 01:40 01:42 1 540
JU Jodhpur jn 02:00 00:00 1 543

Related Routes

Trains between Rewari and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Alwar and Rewari
Trains between Rewari and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Rewari
Trains between Rewari and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Rewari and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Rewari
Trains between Rewari and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Rewari and Jatusana
Trains between Mahendragarh and Rewari
Trains between Rewari and Loharu
Trains between Rewari and Ratangarh Jn
Trains between Rewari and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Rewari and Bhatinda Jn
Trains between Rewari and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Rewari
Trains between Rewari and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Borivali and Rewari
Trains between Rewari and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Unjha and Rewari
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Rewari
Trains between Rewari and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Rewari and Jamnagar
Trains between Rewari and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Rewari and Surat
Trains between Rewari and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Rewari
Trains between Surat and Rewari
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Rewari
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Rewari
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Rewari
Trains between Rewari and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Rewari and Beas
Trains between Rewari and Bhuj
Trains between Rewari and Chandigarh
Trains between Rewari and Chittaurgarh
Trains between Rewari and Gandhidham Bg
Trains between Rewari and Gorakhpur
Trains between Rewari and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Rewari and Jaisalmer
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Rewari
Trains between Rewari and Porbandar
Trains between Rewari and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Rewari
Trains between Bhilwara and Rewari
Trains between Delhi Shahdara and Rewari
Trains between Chandigarh and Rewari
Trains between Rewari and Azamgarh
Trains between Rudrapur City and Rewari
Trains between Rewari and Barmer

Rewari jodhpur passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Rewari railway station and Jodhpur jn. It operates with train numbers 54809 and 54809.
The overall distance covered by Rewari jodhpur passenger is 543 km. The average running speed of the train is about 38.785714285714 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 14 hours. Train 54809 Rewari jodhpur passenger runs from Rewari to Jodhpur jn and train 54809 Rewari jodhpur passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 54809 Rewari jodhpur passenger departs from Rewari at 11:50 hours and reaches Jodhpur jn station at 02:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 54809 departs from Jodhpur jn station at 11:50 and reaches Rewari at 02:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Rewari, Merta Road Jn, Jodhpur Jn, Degana Jn, Gotan.

Map View