Schedule of Dhanbad muri passenger (53341) is given below. This train starts at Dhanbad jn and ends at Muri. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
53341 Dhanbad muri passenger DHN MURI 23:10 17:40 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DHN Dhanbad jn 00:00 17:40 0 0
KDS Kusunda jn 17:51 17:52 0 3
SJA Sijua 18:10 18:11 0 10
KTH Katrasgarh 18:24 18:26 0 13
SZE Sonardih 18:34 18:35 0 17
PLJE Phulwartanr 19:11 19:12 0 21
JNNA Jamuniatanr halt 19:24 19:26 0 26
CRP Chandrapura 19:38 19:40 0 34
RJB Rajabera 19:49 19:50 0 38
TKB Tupkadih 20:00 20:01 0 42
BKSC Bokaro stl city 20:15 20:45 0 49
RDF Radhagaon 20:54 20:55 0 56
PNW Pundhag 21:07 21:08 0 65
KSX Kotshila 22:12 22:13 0 100
JAA Jhalida 22:24 22:25 0 112
THO Tulin 22:34 22:35 0 119
MURI Muri 23:10 00:00 0 124

Related Routes

Trains between Asansol Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Koderma
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Gomoh Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Dehri On Sone
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Sasaram and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Andal Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Jhajha
Trains between Lucknow and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kiul Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Raurkela
Trains between New Delhi and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bandel Jn
Trains between Bandel Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Delhi
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Sealdah and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Delhi and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Akbarpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Katni Murwara and Dhanbad Jn

Dhanbad muri passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Dhanbad jn railway station and Muri. It operates with train numbers 53341 and 53341.
The overall distance covered by Dhanbad muri passenger is 124 km. The average running speed of the train is about 20.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 53341 Dhanbad muri passenger runs from Dhanbad jn to Muri and train 53341 Dhanbad muri passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 53341 Dhanbad muri passenger departs from Dhanbad jn at 17:40 hours and reaches Muri station at 23:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 53341 departs from Muri station at 17:40 and reaches Dhanbad jn at 23:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Dhanbad Jn, Muri, Bokaro Stl City, Chandrapura, Jhalida.

Map View