Schedule of Muri dhanbad passenger (53342) is given below. This train starts at Muri and ends at Dhanbad jn. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
53342 Muri dhanbad passenger MURI DHN 08:50 04:20 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MURI Muri 00:00 04:20 0 0
THO Tulin 04:31 04:32 0 4
KSX Kotshila 04:56 04:57 0 23
PNW Pundhag 05:08 05:09 0 58
RDF Radhagaon 05:19 05:20 0 68
BKSC Bokaro stl city 05:35 05:40 0 75
TKB Tupkadih 05:49 05:50 0 81
RJB Rajabera 06:01 06:02 0 86
CRP Chandrapura 06:13 06:15 0 90
JNNA Jamuniatanr halt 06:28 06:30 0 98
PLJE Phulwartanr 06:53 06:54 0 102
SZE Sonardih 07:12 07:14 0 107
KTH Katrasgarh 07:29 07:31 0 111
SJA Sijua 07:42 07:44 0 114
BZS Bansjora 07:50 07:52 0 116
KDS Kusunda jn 08:26 08:28 0 120
DHN Dhanbad jn 08:50 00:00 0 124

Muri dhanbad passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Muri railway station and Dhanbad jn. It operates with train numbers 53342 and 53342.
The overall distance covered by Muri dhanbad passenger is 124 km. The average running speed of the train is about 24.8 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 53342 Muri dhanbad passenger runs from Muri to Dhanbad jn and train 53342 Muri dhanbad passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 53342 Muri dhanbad passenger departs from Muri at 04:20 hours and reaches Dhanbad jn station at 08:50 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 53342 departs from Dhanbad jn station at 04:20 and reaches Muri at 08:50 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Dhanbad Jn, Muri, Bokaro Stl City, Chandrapura, Jhalida.

Map View