Schedule of Dhanbad ranchi passenger (53335) is given below. This train starts at Dhanbad jn and ends at Ranchi. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
53335 Dhanbad ranchi passenger DHN RNC 12:15 07:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DHN Dhanbad jn 00:00 07:00 0 0
KDS Kusunda jn 07:08 07:09 0 3
SJA Sijua 07:25 07:26 0 10
KTH Katrasgarh 07:37 07:42 0 13
SZE Sonardih 07:52 07:53 0 17
PLJE Phulwartanr 08:07 08:08 0 21
JNNA Jamuniatanr halt 08:29 08:30 0 26
CRP Chandrapura 08:45 08:48 0 34
RJB Rajabera 08:57 08:58 0 38
TKB Tupkadih 09:08 09:09 0 42
BKSC Bokaro stl city 09:20 09:25 0 49
RDF Radhagaon 09:33 09:34 0 56
PNW Pundhag 09:42 09:43 0 65
KSX Kotshila 09:55 09:56 0 100
BKDR Begun kudar 10:02 10:03 0 106
JAA Jhalida 10:08 10:09 0 112
THO Tulin 10:17 10:18 0 119
MURI Muri 10:35 10:37 0 124
SLF Silli 10:48 10:49 0 130
KITA Kita 10:59 11:00 0 138
GATD Gautamdhara 11:17 11:18 0 153
GAG Gangaghat 11:35 11:36 0 169
TIS Tatisilwai 11:48 11:49 0 178
NKM Namkon 11:58 11:59 0 185
RNC Ranchi 12:15 00:00 0 189

Related Routes

Trains between Asansol Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Koderma
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Gomoh Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Dehri On Sone
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Sasaram and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Andal Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Jhajha
Trains between Lucknow and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kiul Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Raurkela
Trains between New Delhi and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bandel Jn
Trains between Bandel Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Delhi
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Sealdah and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Delhi and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Akbarpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Katni Murwara and Dhanbad Jn

Dhanbad ranchi passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Dhanbad jn railway station and Ranchi. It operates with train numbers 53335 and 53335.
The overall distance covered by Dhanbad ranchi passenger is 189 km. The average running speed of the train is about 37.8 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 53335 Dhanbad ranchi passenger runs from Dhanbad jn to Ranchi and train 53335 Dhanbad ranchi passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 53335 Dhanbad ranchi passenger departs from Dhanbad jn at 07:00 hours and reaches Ranchi station at 12:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 53335 departs from Ranchi station at 07:00 and reaches Dhanbad jn at 12:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Dhanbad Jn, Muri, Ranchi, Bokaro Stl City, Chandrapura.

Map View