Schedule of Viswabharati fast passenger (53048) is given below. This train starts at Rampur hat and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
53048 Viswabharati fast passenger RPH HWH 10:10 05:10 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RPH Rampur hat 00:00 05:10 0 0
TPF Tarapith road 05:17 05:18 0 6
GHLE Gadadharpur 05:34 05:35 0 20
SNT Sainthia 05:46 05:47 0 27
BSLE Bataspur 05:53 05:54 0 35
AMP Ahmadpur jn 06:00 06:01 0 41
KPLE Kopai 06:10 06:11 0 49
PNE Prantik 06:19 06:20 0 56
BHP Bolpur s niktn 06:26 06:29 0 60
BDH Bhedia 06:37 06:38 0 68
PCQ Pichkurirdhal 06:44 06:45 0 73
GKH Guskara 06:53 06:54 0 79
NRX Noadar dhal 07:02 07:03 0 84
BPS Banpas 07:09 07:10 0 89
JTL Jhapater dhal 07:16 07:17 0 94
KAN Khana jn 07:37 07:38 0 98
TIT Talit 07:43 07:44 0 104
BWN Burdwan 07:53 07:55 0 111
BDC Bandel jn 09:02 09:04 0 179
CNS Chuchura 09:10 09:11 0 182
CGR Chandan nagar 09:16 09:17 0 186
HWH Howrah jn 10:10 00:00 0 218

Viswabharati fast passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Rampur hat railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 53048 and 53048.
The overall distance covered by Viswabharati fast passenger is 218 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.6 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 53048 Viswabharati fast passenger runs from Rampur hat to Howrah jn and train 53048 Viswabharati fast passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 53048 Viswabharati fast passenger departs from Rampur hat at 05:10 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 10:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 53048 departs from Howrah jn station at 05:10 and reaches Rampur hat at 10:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Bandel Jn, Burdwan, Chandan Nagar, Chuchura.

Map View