Schedule of Rewa jabalpur shuttle passenger (51702) is given below. This train starts at Rewa o a and ends at Jabalpur. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51702 Rewa jabalpur shuttle passenger REWA JBP 20:10 13:45 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
REWA Rewa o a 00:00 13:45 0 0
TZR Turki road 13:57 13:58 0 11
HNM Hinautaramban 14:19 14:20 0 29
SKAR Sakariya 14:28 14:30 0 36
KMA Kaima 14:39 14:40 0 43
STA Satna 15:15 15:25 0 49
LGCE Lagargawan 15:34 15:35 0 60
UHR Unchhera 15:45 15:46 0 70
MYR Maihar 15:59 16:00 0 84
BUU Bhadanpur 16:16 16:17 0 98
UDR Amdara 16:29 16:30 0 110
PKRD Pakara road 16:41 16:42 0 120
JKE Jukehi 16:53 16:54 0 130
PTWA Patwara 17:09 17:10 0 138
KTE Katni 17:55 18:00 0 147
MDRR Madhavnagar road 18:05 18:07 0 152
NWR Niwar 18:19 18:20 0 160
SNRR Sansarpur 18:28 18:30 0 168
SBD Sleemanabad rd 18:39 18:40 0 175
DDCE Dundi 18:49 18:50 0 184
SHR Sihora road 19:05 19:07 0 199
GSPR Gosalpur 19:19 19:20 0 210
DOE Deori 19:31 19:32 0 221
ADTL Adhartal 19:48 19:49 0 230
JBP Jabalpur 20:10 00:00 0 238

Rewa jabalpur shuttle passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Rewa o a railway station and Jabalpur. It operates with train numbers 51702 and 51702.
The overall distance covered by Rewa jabalpur shuttle passenger is 238 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 51702 Rewa jabalpur shuttle passenger runs from Rewa o a to Jabalpur and train 51702 Rewa jabalpur shuttle passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51702 Rewa jabalpur shuttle passenger departs from Rewa o a at 13:45 hours and reaches Jabalpur station at 20:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 51702 departs from Jabalpur station at 13:45 and reaches Rewa o a at 20:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katni, Jabalpur, Satna, Maihar, Sihora Road.

Map View