Schedule of Midnapore howrah jn local (38854) is given below. This train starts at Midnapore and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38854 Midnapore howrah jn local MDN HWH 09:10 06:10 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MDN Midnapore 00:00 06:10 0 0
GKL Gokulpur 06:19 06:20 0 6
KGP Kharagpur jn 06:35 06:40 0 12
BCK Balichak 07:01 07:02 0 37
RDU Radhamohanpur 07:07 07:08 0 43
HAUR Haur 07:12 07:13 0 47
PKU Panskura 07:23 07:24 0 57
MCA Mecheda 07:39 07:40 0 72
BZN Bagnan 07:54 07:55 0 85
ULB Ulubaria 08:07 08:08 0 98
BVA Bauria jn 08:18 08:19 0 106
SRC Santragachi jn 08:40 08:41 0 123
HWH Howrah jn 09:10 00:00 0 130

Midnapore howrah jn local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Midnapore railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38854 and 38854.
The overall distance covered by Midnapore howrah jn local is 130 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 38854 Midnapore howrah jn local runs from Midnapore to Howrah jn and train 38854 Midnapore howrah jn local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38854 Midnapore howrah jn local departs from Midnapore at 06:10 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 09:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38854 departs from Howrah jn station at 06:10 and reaches Midnapore at 09:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria.

Map View