Schedule of Midnapore howrah jn local (38862) is given below. This train starts at Midnapore and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38862 Midnapore howrah jn local MDN HWH 14:25 11:05 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MDN Midnapore 00:00 11:05 0 0
GKL Gokulpur 11:14 11:15 0 6
JPR Jakpur 11:42 11:43 0 19
MPD Madpur 11:47 11:48 0 25
SMCK Shyam chak 11:53 11:54 0 31
BCK Balichak 11:59 12:00 0 37
RDU Radhamohanpur 12:05 12:06 0 43
HAUR Haur 12:09 12:10 0 47
KHAI Khirai 12:14 12:15 0 52
PKU Panskura 12:20 12:21 0 57
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 12:25 12:26 0 63
BOP Bhogpur 12:29 12:30 0 67
NDGJ Nandahganja 12:33 12:34 0 69
MCA Mecheda 12:37 12:38 0 72
KIG Kolaghat goods 12:41 12:42 0 75
DTE Deulti 12:46 12:47 0 79
GGTA Ghoraghata 12:49 12:50 0 82
BZN Bagnan 12:54 12:55 0 85
KGY Kulgachia 12:59 13:00 0 90
BSBP Bir shibpur 13:02 13:03 0 94
ULB Ulubaria 13:06 13:07 0 98
FLR Phuleswar 13:10 13:11 0 100
CGA Chengel 13:14 13:15 0 103
BVA Bauria jn 13:19 13:20 0 106
NALR Nalpur 13:24 13:25 0 110
ABB Abada 13:27 13:28 0 113
SEL Sankrall 13:30 13:31 0 114
ADL Andul 13:35 13:36 0 118
SRC Santragachi jn 13:42 13:43 0 123
RMJ Ramrajatala 13:45 13:46 0 124
DSNR Dashnagar 13:48 13:49 0 126
TPKR Tikiapara 13:52 13:53 0 128
HWH Howrah jn 14:25 00:00 0 130

Midnapore howrah jn local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Midnapore railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38862 and 38862.
The overall distance covered by Midnapore howrah jn local is 130 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 38862 Midnapore howrah jn local runs from Midnapore to Howrah jn and train 38862 Midnapore howrah jn local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38862 Midnapore howrah jn local departs from Midnapore at 11:05 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 14:25 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38862 departs from Howrah jn station at 11:05 and reaches Midnapore at 14:25 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria.

Map View