Schedule of Midnapore howrah jn local (38856) is given below. This train starts at Midnapore and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38856 Midnapore howrah jn local MDN HWH 09:30 06:35 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MDN Midnapore 00:00 06:35 0 0
GKL Gokulpur 06:44 06:45 0 6
JPR Jakpur 07:11 07:12 0 19
MPD Madpur 07:16 07:17 0 25
SMCK Shyam chak 07:21 07:22 0 31
BCK Balichak 07:27 07:28 0 37
RDU Radhamohanpur 07:34 07:35 0 43
HAUR Haur 07:38 07:39 0 47
KHAI Khirai 07:44 07:45 0 52
PKU Panskura 07:50 07:51 0 57
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 07:54 07:55 0 63
BOP Bhogpur 07:58 07:59 0 67
MCA Mecheda 08:05 08:06 0 72
KIG Kolaghat goods 08:09 08:10 0 75
DTE Deulti 08:14 08:15 0 79
GGTA Ghoraghata 08:17 08:18 0 82
BZN Bagnan 08:22 08:23 0 85
KGY Kulgachia 08:27 08:28 0 90
BSBP Bir shibpur 08:31 08:32 0 94
ULB Ulubaria 08:36 08:37 0 98
BVA Bauria jn 08:44 08:45 0 106
ADL Andul 08:58 08:59 0 118
SRC Santragachi jn 09:05 09:06 0 123
HWH Howrah jn 09:30 00:00 0 130

Midnapore howrah jn local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Midnapore railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38856 and 38856.
The overall distance covered by Midnapore howrah jn local is 130 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 38856 Midnapore howrah jn local runs from Midnapore to Howrah jn and train 38856 Midnapore howrah jn local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38856 Midnapore howrah jn local departs from Midnapore at 06:35 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 09:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38856 departs from Howrah jn station at 06:35 and reaches Midnapore at 09:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria.

Map View