Schedule of Bangalore rajdhani express (22692) is given below. This train starts at Hazrat nizamuddin and ends at Bangalore cy jn. It takes total 34 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22692 Hazrat nizamuddin ksr bengaluru rajdhani express NZM SBC 06:40 20:50 2 0110011 RAJDHANI

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:00 20:50 0 0
JHS Jhansi jn 01:15 01:20 1 402
NGP Nagpur 10:15 10:25 1 1082
KZJ Kazipet jn 16:05 16:07 1 1536
SC Secunderabad jn 18:35 18:50 1 1676
SEM Seram 20:58 21:00 1 1824
RC Raichur 23:08 23:10 1 1968
ATP Anantapur 02:18 02:20 2 2157
DMM Dharmavaram jn 03:25 03:30 2 2190
SSPN Sai p nilayam 04:00 04:05 2 2223
SBC Bangalore cy jn 06:40 00:00 2 2382

Related Routes

Trains between Mathura Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mathura Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Morena
Trains between Morena and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Surat and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Surat
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Dahod and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Borivali and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Borivali
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon

Bangalore rajdhani express is a weekly running rajdhani train. It travels in between Hazrat nizamuddin railway station and Bangalore cy jn. It operates with train numbers 22692 and 22692.
The overall distance covered by Bangalore rajdhani express is 2382 km. The average running speed of the train is about 70.058823529412 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 34 hours. Train 22692 Bangalore rajdhani express runs from Hazrat nizamuddin to Bangalore cy jn and train 22692 Bangalore rajdhani express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22692 Bangalore rajdhani express departs from Hazrat nizamuddin at 20:50 hours and reaches Bangalore cy jn station at 06:40 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 22692 departs from Bangalore cy jn station at 20:50 and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin at 06:40 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Secunderabad Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn, Nagpur.

Map View