Schedule of East coast express (18646) is given below. This train starts at Hyderabad decan and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 30 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18646 East coast express HYB HWH 16:10 10:00 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HYB Hyderabad decan 00:00 10:00 0 0
SC Secunderabad jn 10:20 10:25 0 10
ALER Aler 11:24 11:25 0 87
ZN Jangaon 11:39 11:40 0 101
KZJ Kazipet jn 12:38 12:40 0 149
WL Warangal 12:53 12:55 0 169
MABD Mahbubabad 13:40 13:41 0 230
KMT Khammam 14:30 14:32 0 277
BZA Vijayawada jn 16:30 16:50 0 370
EE Eluru 17:38 17:39 0 430
TDD Tadepalligudem 18:15 18:16 0 478
NDD Nidadavolu jn 18:35 18:36 0 497
RJY Rajamundry 19:22 19:27 0 520
SLO Samalkot jn 20:05 20:06 0 570
PAP Pithapuram 20:18 20:19 0 582
ANV Annavaram 20:36 20:37 0 607
TUNI Tuni 20:52 20:53 0 624
YLM Elamanchili 21:23 21:24 0 663
AKP Anakapalle 22:09 22:10 0 687
DVD Duvvada 22:50 22:52 0 703
VSKP Visakhapatnam 23:35 23:55 0 721
SCM Simhachalam 00:11 00:13 1 729
KTV Kottavalasa 00:28 00:30 1 747
VZM Vizianagram jn 01:00 01:02 1 781
CPP Chipurupalle 01:28 01:30 1 812
CHE Srikakulam road 01:55 01:57 1 851
NWP Naupada jn 02:32 02:34 1 898
PSA Palasa 03:15 03:17 1 924
SPT Sompeta 03:45 03:47 1 955
IPM Ichchpuram 04:02 04:04 1 973
BAM Berhampur 04:23 04:28 1 998
CAP Chatrapur 04:42 04:44 1 1019
KIT Khallikot 05:15 05:17 1 1056
CLKA Chilka 05:28 05:30 1 1066
BALU Balugan 05:36 05:38 1 1073
KAPG Kalupara ghat 06:00 06:02 1 1101
NKP Nirakarpur 06:13 06:15 1 1119
KUR Khurda road jn 07:10 07:25 1 1144
BBS Bhubaneswar 07:50 07:55 1 1163
BRAG Barang 08:11 08:12 1 1178
CTC Cuttack 08:25 08:30 1 1189
KNPR Kendrapara road 08:36 08:38 1 1193
DNM Dhanmandal 09:01 09:02 1 1225
JJKR Jajpur k road 09:14 09:16 1 1261
KRIH Korai halt 09:24 09:25 1 1266
BTV Baitarani road 09:30 09:31 1 1273
BHC Bhadrakh 10:38 10:40 1 1305
MKO Markona 10:51 10:53 1 1319
SORO Soro 11:08 11:10 1 1334
BLS Balasore 11:37 11:42 1 1367
ROP Rupsa jn 11:59 12:01 1 1385
BTS Basta 12:11 12:13 1 1395
JER Jaleswar 12:29 12:31 1 1414
BLDA Belda 12:56 12:58 1 1447
KGP Kharagpur jn 13:43 13:48 1 1485
PKU Panskura 14:26 14:28 1 1530
MCA Mecheda 14:43 14:45 1 1545
SRC Santragachi jn 15:34 15:36 1 1596
HWH Howrah jn 16:10 00:00 1 1603

Related Routes

Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Begampet
Trains between Kazipet Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Kazipet Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Tandur
Trains between Malkhaid Road and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Bidar
Trains between Shahabad and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Wadi and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Wadi
Trains between Bidar and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Parbhani Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Parbhani Jn
Trains between Chandrapur and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Balharshah
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Tenali Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Bhalki
Trains between Nanded and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Udgir
Trains between Pune Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Chandrapur
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Chirala
Trains between Nellore and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nagpur and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Guntur Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Gudur Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Khammam and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Khammam
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Latur Road
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nadikode
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nagpur
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nanded
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nellore
Trains between Tenali Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nadikode and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nizamabad
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Ongole
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Piduguralla
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Pune Jn
Trains between Sattenapalle and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Ongole and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nalgonda and Hyderabad Decan

East coast express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Hyderabad decan railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 18646 and 18646.
The overall distance covered by East coast express is 1603 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.433333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 30 hours. Train 18646 East coast express runs from Hyderabad decan to Howrah jn and train 18646 East coast express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18646 East coast express departs from Hyderabad decan at 10:00 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 16:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 18646 departs from Howrah jn station at 10:00 and reaches Hyderabad decan at 16:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Santragachi Jn.

Map View