Schedule of Gujarat express (19012) is given below. This train starts at Ahmedabad jn and ends at Mumbai central. It takes total 9 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19012 Gujarat express ADI BCT 16:25 07:00 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ADI Ahmedabad jn 00:00 07:00 0 0
MAN Maninagar 07:10 07:12 0 3
ND Nadiad jn 07:53 07:55 0 45
KBRV Kanjari boriyav 08:05 08:06 0 56
ANND Anand jn 08:17 08:19 0 63
BRC Vadodara jn 09:00 09:05 0 99
MYG Miyagam karjan 09:27 09:28 0 129
PLJ Palej 09:40 09:41 0 144
BH Bharuch jn 10:04 10:06 0 169
AKV Ankleshwar jn 10:15 10:17 0 179
KSB Kosamba jn 10:29 10:30 0 197
KIM Kim 10:39 10:41 0 205
ST Surat 11:15 11:20 0 228
NVS Navsari 11:38 11:43 0 258
BIM Bilimora jn 12:01 12:03 0 279
BL Valsad 12:20 12:25 0 297
UVD Udvada 12:42 12:44 0 313
VAPI Vapi 12:53 12:55 0 321
BLD Bhilad 13:05 13:07 0 334
UBR Umbargam road 13:20 13:22 0 351
DRD Dahanu road 13:42 13:45 0 371
BOR Boisar 14:02 14:04 0 392
PLG Palghar 14:14 14:16 0 404
BVI Borivali 15:21 15:26 0 461
DDR Dadar 15:56 16:01 0 485
BCT Mumbai central 16:25 00:00 0 490

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Anand Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vapi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vapi
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Surendranagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Marwar Jn
Trains between Falna and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Borivali and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Borivali
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Falna
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Wankaner Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Wankaner Jn
Trains between Navsari and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Navsari
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Nandurbar
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bhiwandi Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pali Marwar
Trains between Pali Marwar and Ahmedabad Jn

Gujarat express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Ahmedabad jn railway station and Mumbai central. It operates with train numbers 19012 and 19012.
The overall distance covered by Gujarat express is 490 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.444444444444 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 19012 Gujarat express runs from Ahmedabad jn to Mumbai central and train 19012 Gujarat express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19012 Gujarat express departs from Ahmedabad jn at 07:00 hours and reaches Mumbai central station at 16:25 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 19012 departs from Mumbai central station at 07:00 and reaches Ahmedabad jn at 16:25 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View