Schedule of Ranchi bhagalpur express (18603) is given below. This train starts at Ranchi and ends at Bhagalpur. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18603 Ranchi bhagalpur express RNC BGP 03:45 15:10 1 0010101 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RNC Ranchi 00:00 15:10 0 0
MURI Muri 16:18 16:20 0 62
CRP Chandrapura 18:04 18:06 0 152
PLJE Phulwartanr 18:23 18:25 0 164
KTH Katrasgarh 18:45 18:47 0 173
DHN Dhanbad jn 19:18 19:28 0 186
CRJ Chittaranjan 20:31 20:33 0 247
VDS Vidyasagar 20:58 20:59 0 279
MDP Madhupur jn 21:22 21:27 0 303
JSME Jasidih jn 21:51 21:56 0 332
JAJ Jhajha 22:45 22:55 0 376
JMU Jamui 23:15 23:16 0 402
KIUL Kiul jn 23:50 00:25 0 430
KJH Kajra 00:42 00:43 1 446
AHA Abhaipur 00:53 00:54 1 453
JMP Jamalpur jn 01:31 01:41 1 475
BUP Bariarpur 01:53 01:54 1 486
SGG Sultanganj 02:16 02:17 1 504
BGP Bhagalpur 03:45 00:00 1 528

Related Routes

Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Katrasgarh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Daltonganj and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Daltonganj
Trains between Kanpur Central and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ranchi and Raurkela
Trains between Dehri On Sone and Ranchi
Trains between Koderma and Ranchi
Trains between Raurkela and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Koderma
Trains between Ranchi and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Gaya Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Barka Kana
Trains between Durgapur and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Durgapur
Trains between Kumardubi and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Kumardubi
Trains between Ranchi and Patna Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Japla and Ranchi
Trains between New Delhi and Ranchi
Trains between Patna Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Barauni Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Howrah Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and New Delhi
Trains between Bhagalpur and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Bhagalpur
Trains between Ranchi and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Durg and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Jehanabad and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Durg

Ranchi bhagalpur express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Ranchi railway station and Bhagalpur. It operates with train numbers 18603 and 18603.
The overall distance covered by Ranchi bhagalpur express is 528 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40.615384615385 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 18603 Ranchi bhagalpur express runs from Ranchi to Bhagalpur and train 18603 Ranchi bhagalpur express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18603 Ranchi bhagalpur express departs from Ranchi at 15:10 hours and reaches Bhagalpur station at 03:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 18603 departs from Bhagalpur station at 15:10 and reaches Ranchi at 03:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kiul Jn, Jasidih Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Madhupur Jn, Jhajha.

Map View