Schedule of Tatanagar alappuzha slip express (18189) is given below. This train starts at Tatanagar jn and ends at Alappuzha. It takes total 53 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18189 Tatanagar alappuzha slip express TATA ALLP 20:20 15:45 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TATA Tatanagar jn 00:00 15:45 0 0
SINI Sini jn 16:10 16:11 0 26
CKP Chakradharpur 16:50 16:55 0 62
GOL Goilkera 17:16 17:17 0 95
MOU Manoharpur 17:46 17:47 0 123
JRA Jaraikela 17:57 17:58 0 134
BNDM Bondamunda 18:14 18:15 0 158
ROU Raurkela 18:35 19:00 0 161
GP Raj gangpur 19:28 19:29 0 354
BMB Bamra 19:59 20:00 0 388
JSG Jharsuguda jn 20:40 20:50 0 425
RGL Rengali 21:15 21:17 0 458
SBPD Sambalpur road 21:35 21:37 0 478
SBP Sambalpur 21:45 21:55 0 480
ATS Attabira 22:18 22:20 0 504
BRGA Bargarh road 22:34 22:39 0 523
BRPL Barpali 22:57 22:59 0 542
BLGR Balangir 23:50 23:55 0 598
BUDM Badmal 00:50 00:52 1 642
TIG Titlagarh 01:45 01:55 1 662
KSNG Kesinga 02:10 02:12 1 675
RPRD Rupra road 02:27 02:29 1 691
NRLR Noria road 02:38 02:40 1 698
AMB Ambodala 03:05 03:07 1 723
MNGD Muniguda 03:45 03:47 1 748
THV Therubali 04:40 04:42 1 783
SPRD Singapuram road 05:00 05:02 1 792
RGDA Rayagada 05:40 05:55 1 801
PVPT Parvatipuram tn 06:32 06:34 1 846
PVP Parvatipuram 06:38 06:40 1 848
VBL Bobbili 07:00 07:03 1 872
VZM Vizianagram jn 08:15 08:20 1 925
KTV Kottavalasa 08:48 08:50 1 960
SCM Simhachalam 09:17 09:19 1 978
VSKP Visakhapatnam 10:05 10:25 1 986
DVD Duvvada 10:55 10:57 1 1004
AKP Anakapalle 11:10 11:11 1 1021
YLM Elamanchili 11:31 11:32 1 1045
NRP Narsipatnam rd 11:47 11:48 1 1063
TUNI Tuni 12:04 12:05 1 1085
ANV Annavaram 12:19 12:20 1 1102
GLP Gollaprolu 12:35 12:36 1 1121
PAP Pithapuram 12:43 12:44 1 1126
SLO Samalkot jn 12:54 12:55 1 1139
APT Anaparti 13:14 13:15 1 1165
DWP Dwarapudi 13:21 13:22 1 1169
RJY Rajamundry 14:11 14:16 1 1189
KVR Kovvur 14:29 14:30 1 1196
NDD Nidadavolu jn 14:44 14:45 1 1211
TDD Tadepalligudem 15:02 15:03 1 1231
EE Eluru 15:36 15:37 1 1279
BZA Vijayawada jn 17:25 17:45 1 1338
TEL Tenali jn 18:12 18:13 1 1370
NDO Nidubrolu 18:33 18:34 1 1392
BPP Bapatla 18:53 18:54 1 1412
CLX Chirala 19:06 19:07 1 1427
CJM Chinna ganjam 19:23 19:24 1 1447
OGL Ongole 20:12 20:13 1 1476
SKM Singarayakonda 20:35 20:36 1 1504
KVZ Kavali 21:01 21:02 1 1542
BTTR Bitragunta 21:15 21:16 1 1559
NLR Nellore 22:02 22:03 1 1593
GDR Gudur jn 00:18 00:20 2 1631
NYP Nayadupeta 00:44 00:45 2 1659
SPE Sullurupeta 01:09 01:10 2 1686
MAS Chennai central 03:00 03:25 2 1769
TRL Tiruvallur 04:09 04:10 2 1817
AJJ Arakkonam 04:35 04:40 2 1844
MCN Mukundarayapurm 05:19 05:20 2 1887
KPD Katpadi jn 05:50 05:55 2 1904
GYM Gudiyattam 06:14 06:15 2 1929
VN Vaniyambadi 06:44 06:45 2 1973
JTJ Jolarpettai 07:18 07:20 2 1988
TPT Tirupattur jn 07:30 07:32 2 1995
SLY Samalpatti 07:50 07:52 2 2018
BQI Bommidi 08:23 08:25 2 2065
SA Salem jn 09:00 09:05 2 2108
ED Erode jn 10:15 10:25 2 2170
TUP Tiruppur 11:03 11:05 2 2221
CBE Coimbatore jn 12:08 12:10 2 2271
PGT Palakkad 13:30 13:35 2 2321
SRR Shoranur jn 14:40 15:25 2 2364
TCR Thrisur 16:27 16:30 2 2397
AWY Aluva 17:18 17:20 2 2452
ERS Eranakulam jn 18:26 18:30 2 2471
TUVR Turavur 19:04 19:05 2 2494
SRTL Cherthala 19:19 19:20 2 2504
MAKM Mararikulam 19:25 19:45 2 2515
ALLP Alappuzha 20:20 00:00 2 2528

Related Routes

Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Raurkela and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Purulia Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Purulia Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Ghatsila
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Raj Gangpur
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Bamra
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Raj Nandgaon and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Balasore and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Wardha Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Kiul Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Chittaranjan and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Jhajha
Trains between Ranchi and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Balangir and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Shalimar and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Bhilai Pwr Hs
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and New Delhi

Tatanagar alappuzha slip express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Tatanagar jn railway station and Alappuzha. It operates with train numbers 18189 and 18189.
The overall distance covered by Tatanagar alappuzha slip express is 2528 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.698113207547 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 53 hours. Train 18189 Tatanagar alappuzha slip express runs from Tatanagar jn to Alappuzha and train 18189 Tatanagar alappuzha slip express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18189 Tatanagar alappuzha slip express departs from Tatanagar jn at 15:45 hours and reaches Alappuzha station at 20:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 18189 departs from Alappuzha station at 15:45 and reaches Tatanagar jn at 20:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Erode Jn, Visakhapatnam.

Map View