Schedule of Durg ajmer express (18207) is given below. This train starts at Durg and ends at Ajmer. It takes total 26 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18207 Durg ajmer weekly express DURG AII 18:15 16:00 1 0100000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DURG Durg 00:00 16:00 0 0
R Raipur jn 16:45 16:55 0 36
BSP Bilaspur jn 18:45 19:05 0 154
PND Pendra road 20:43 20:45 0 256
APR Anuppur jn 21:35 21:40 0 306
BUH Burhar 21:57 21:59 0 327
SDL Shahdol 22:25 22:27 0 347
UMR Umaria 23:35 23:37 0 414
KMZ Katni murwara 01:00 01:10 1 472
SGO Saugor 03:50 04:00 1 659
ASKN Ashok nagar 06:41 06:43 1 805
GUNA Guna 07:45 07:50 1 849
BAZ Baran 09:50 09:55 1 968
KOTA Kota jn 11:20 11:30 1 1034
SWM Sawai madhopur 13:30 13:40 1 1144
DPA Durgapura 15:22 15:25 1 1268
JP Jaipur 15:50 16:00 1 1275
FL Phulera jn 16:40 16:42 1 1330
KSG Kishangarh 17:19 17:21 1 1381
AII Ajmer 18:15 00:00 1 1410

Related Routes

Trains between Raipur Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Durg
Trains between Nagpur and Durg
Trains between Durg and Nagpur
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Badnera Jn
Trains between Durg and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Durg and Raurkela
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Durg
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Durg and Kantabanji
Trains between Durg and Pendra Road
Trains between Durg and Surat
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Howrah Jn
Trains between Puri and Durg
Trains between Durg and Manmad Jn
Trains between Durg and Puri
Trains between Manmad Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Durg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Durg
Trains between Durg and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Satna
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Durg
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Durg
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg
Trains between Durg and Agra Cantt
Trains between Durg and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Durg and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Durg and Warangal
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Durg
Trains between Chhapra and Durg
Trains between Palakkad and Durg
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Durg
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Durg
Trains between Durg and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Durg and Ballia
Trains between Durg and Bankura
Trains between Durg and Belgahna
Trains between Bankura and Durg
Trains between Durg and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Durg and Chhapra

Durg ajmer express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Durg railway station and Ajmer. It operates with train numbers 18207 and 18207.
The overall distance covered by Durg ajmer express is 1410 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.230769230769 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 26 hours. Train 18207 Durg ajmer express runs from Durg to Ajmer and train 18207 Durg ajmer express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18207 Durg ajmer express departs from Durg at 16:00 hours and reaches Ajmer station at 18:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 18207 departs from Ajmer station at 16:00 and reaches Durg at 18:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Raipur Jn, Jaipur, Bilaspur Jn, Kota Jn, Durg.

Map View